Friday, July 22, 2011

toddler girl hairstyles

images toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles. teenage girl hairstyles.
  • teenage girl hairstyles.

  • desi3933
    08-26 12:33 PM
    Hey all,

    They told that the temporary visa is valid for one year and if I dont get the GC with in that time frame I should contact the local office then.

    Job done.

    Guys this forum was helpful to gather information and I wish all the very best for the ppl to sail smoothly and get their GC.

    What is your PD?

    wallpaper teenage girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles. Kids hairstyle need to be
  • Kids hairstyle need to be

  • jfredr
    07-27 09:00 AM
    can someone please throw some light if any idea

    toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle.
  • toddler girl hairstyle.

  • Munna Bhai
    02-08 12:59 PM
    If its been more than 180 days since your 140 was approved, can you not use AC21 to move to a new job (similar). even if the old company revokes the 140, you will get RFE/NOID and you can reply back in specified time.

    correct me if i am wrong.

    180 days rule don't apply to I-140 as far as I know.

    2011 Kids hairstyle need to be toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle. girl
  • toddler girl hairstyle. girl

  • gc_kaavaali
    08-03 10:24 PM
    Yes...i am july 2nd filer...still waiting. PD March 2005


    toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle
  • toddler girl hairstyle

  • johny120
    08-23 11:14 AM
    I have a approved I-140 (Jan 2005). My PD is March 2004 and I have already filed I-485 (filed simultaneously with 140). Now I am waiting for the PD to become current for 485 approval. My 6 years on H1 will expire in March 2007. I checked with my GC lawyer and he said that since I have a approved 140 I can apply for a 3 year extension on H1 six months before the H1 expiry. I have to travel to India in Feb-March 2007 and so my questions are:

    1. Can I travel to India while my H1 extension application is still pending and return to US before the current H1 expires? What will happen if the application gets approved while I am in India?

    2. If I get my H1 extension approved effective April 2007 and I travel to India in Feb-March 2007 while my current H1 is still valid do I still need to get the new H1 stamped on the passport or I can enter US on the current stamped H1.

    3. If none of the above is possible then can I return from India in mid-March 2007 and apply for H1 ext and still continue to stay in US if I get the receipt of H1 ext application before March 31, 2007?

    Thanks in advance.

    toddler girl hairstyles. baby girl hairstyles.
  • baby girl hairstyles.

  • vallabhu
    08-15 01:18 PM
    My application was sent to NSC on July 2nd signed by J.Barret at 10.25 AM but have I140 pending in TSC , My checks are not cashed yet.

    Probably they forwarded my application to TSC.

    Any one else in the same boat.


    toddler girl hairstyles. Mummy#39;s girl: Suri and Katie
  • Mummy#39;s girl: Suri and Katie

  • suriajay12
    05-13 07:11 AM
    We're all impacted by retrogression and each person comes up with different reasons such as labor substitution or porting from EB3 to EB2 etc. I think that the unemployment rate is a key factor that might be influencing the movement of visa dates. With a double digit unemployment rate for US workers, why will the government want to give green cards to foreign workers.

    Even if you get the green card, you could lose your job and apply for unemployment benefits. The US government does not want increase in the numbers of those claiming unemployment benefits or welfare programs. These benefits are not available to workers on temporary visas.Social security and medicare are also going to be tapped out within the next 10-20 years. These factors could have made them influence the USCIS/DOS to roll the dates back and make it U for all EB3 and to past 2000 for EB2 India. EB2 is current for other countries due to low demand.

    Until the unemployment rate falls to reasonably low (in their view) levels, they have no inclination to act on immigration reform.

    Notwithstanding the DOS explanation for the retrogression, there might be political factors in the background that are not made public.How do we know that this wasn't happening behind the scenes?

    Its not unemployment, but swine flu thats responsible for this retrogression mess. They could imagine this flu will strike in 2009 and hence wanted to discourage people to come to US or to adjust status here. They know immigrants travel more than citizens out of country and to Mexico and hence more chance to get that virus to US.

    2010 toddler girl hairstyle. toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles.
  • toddler girl hairstyles.

  • chunky
    07-27 08:49 AM
    Can we leave country and apply for H4 visa at US embassy.
    Will I 485 be abandoned with it.

    To travel out of the US when a 485 is pending,

    1. You should have AP or

    2. A valid H-1, H-4 or L-1, L-2 stamp on the passport + 485 receipt

    So in your case, you have to wait until you either get the AP or the H-4 change is effective. Until then, you cannot travel.


    toddler girl hairstyles. Hairstyle Ideas - Bitty Bows
  • Hairstyle Ideas - Bitty Bows

  • americandesi
    08-11 05:39 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    What you say holds good only if employer A had already paid the proffered wage during those 6 months.

    Suppose employer A is currently paying 70K and the wage for the proposed GC position is 80K and if employer A is able to prove that his Net Income or Net Assets is >=80K then it’s sufficient to prove ability to pay. In such a case, he is bound to pay 80K only after I-485 approval.

    Going by above, the employee wasn’t paid 80K at anytime. Even then, USCIS approves his I-485 if he is able to provide an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A, though the abilty to pay 80K by employer C is in question.

    hair toddler girl hairstyle. girl toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle. long
  • toddler girl hairstyle. long

  • yganreddy
    09-01 12:01 AM
    They would have been happy with their half loaf.


    toddler girl hairstyles. girls hairstyle.
  • girls hairstyle.

  • RandyK
    12-24 11:46 AM
    I have printed the banners (they will go up on all the Indian stores that I can find).

    I have sent out an email to all my friends who are on work permits.

    hot toddler girl hairstyle toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle.
  • toddler girl hairstyle.

  • sen
    02-21 08:02 AM

    I have a similar question. I have both H1 visa (valid till Feb 09) and approved AP document. I am planning to use my H1 during my re-entry into US. Do i still need to present/inform about my AP to POE officer?

    Please advise.


    house toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles.
  • toddler girl hairstyles.

  • iqube00
    04-24 01:48 PM
    my EAD is about to expire on may 6th. I applied for EAD renewal in january , i had around 90 days. My application package along with the cheque came back to me after 1month because I forgot to sign the application form.. Dumb right....
    Then i signed my form and send it back to TSC . So i was in a bad situation becuase my employer said if i do not get my EAD card before it expires, they will have to lay me off. So here is what i did , i contacted my local Congressman's office through their website and raised a request to expedite my case and stated if i do not get my EAD i will loose my job.
    Surprisingly i got a mail from the congressman office that they are looking into my case and they will take it forward... and after a week i got a mail from USCIS saying my case is approved . So if someone is in my kind of situation its better to go through congressman or senator rather than info pass all that route.. Politics and politicians speak in a different language and so it always wins!!!

    You are lucky. My EAD has expired and I sent an expedite request through my local congressman. They denied my request saying that they will not expedite because the 90 day window was not up yet.

    tattoo baby girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles. Cute Little Girl Hairstyles
  • Cute Little Girl Hairstyles

  • crystal
    10-18 10:56 AM

    C. Personal Check in Mail:

    You can send us a physical check. Most banks now provide a feature called BillPay by which you can send a check to anyone directly from your Bank's website free of cost. If you would like confirmation that your check has been received, please write your email id in the memo section of the check. Make the checks payable to Immigration Voice and send it to the following address.

    Immigration Voice
    PO Box 114
    Dayton, NJ - 08810


    pictures Mummy#39;s girl: Suri and Katie toddler girl hairstyles. Nathaniel#39;s first haircut
  • Nathaniel#39;s first haircut

  • Joey Foley
    May 18th, 2005, 03:23 PM
    I also took this one around the same time and it has it too.
    You guys think I should take this camera to the shop and get it looked at?
    I have other cameras to use (20D,10D, and digital rebel) while I'm waiting.

    If so, where is the best place to get it looked at?

    dresses toddler girl hairstyle. toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyle.
  • toddler girl hairstyle.

  • guchi472000
    03-18 05:06 PM
    How she can apply for EAD...? My PD are Jan 2006 EB2. How can i get her EAD card.

    Please suggest me....
    If you have some knowledge can u pls share plus if you suggest me any website from where i can take help that will be grateful.


    makeup Hairstyle Ideas - Bitty Bows toddler girl hairstyles. toddler girl hairstyles.
  • toddler girl hairstyles.

  • xbohdpukc
    03-27 10:12 PM
    I think the main point (and the most expensive one) is how you advertised your position and what requirements you put in printed ads. You can refile PERM and get a decision quite easily if you can find a wiggling room in your ad to squeeze your MBA degree in those reqs.

    Good luck to you!

    girlfriend Cute Little Girl Hairstyles toddler girl hairstyles. hairstyles for little girls
  • hairstyles for little girls

  • EB3_SEP04
    08-22 11:24 AM
    I applied on June 12 (paper file) at TSC , Notice date June 18th , RD June 13th and received EAD cards on Aug 18th (CPO mail on Aug 15th).

    Hope this info helps.

    My RD is 7/2/08, still waiting for approval, not even an LUD after notice date. I see EB2 folks getting renewals within 30 days or so. Isn't this descrimination?

    hairstyles girls hairstyle. toddler girl hairstyles. your little toddler girl,
  • your little toddler girl,

  • kondur_007
    07-30 09:56 PM
    then you are in a good shape. Make sure you keep ur employer and attorney aware of everything.
    Good luck.

    01-09 03:29 PM
    All will become current. Donate guys.

    09-10 10:15 AM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment