Friday, July 22, 2011

desktop wallpaper moon

desktop wallpaper moon. Fantasy Moon Wallpaper 1
  • Fantasy Moon Wallpaper 1

  • srikondoji
    09-14 07:21 PM
    Post a link to the recorded radio interview. I want to listen tonight.

    desktop wallpaper moon. The Moon and the Owl Wallpaper
  • The Moon and the Owl Wallpaper

  • srinivas_o
    01-08 12:37 PM
    Thanks a lot to everybody whoever answered my questions.

    desktop wallpaper moon. moon desktop wallpaper 1
  • moon desktop wallpaper 1

  • reddymjm
    03-12 09:49 AM
    Good one

    desktop wallpaper moon. This animated wallpaper turns
  • This animated wallpaper turns

  • snathan
    02-09 09:23 PM
    Infact, I got good news today. My MTR approved after 3 months. My 485 was denied due to withdrawal of I140 by previous employer (AC21 case).

    So I had applied MTR and approved today. Looks like USCIS understood the error and approving all MTR (I didn't hear a single MTR rejection on AC21 case )

    Celebrate the good news and donate here at


    desktop wallpaper moon. Moon desktop wallpaper
  • Moon desktop wallpaper

  • logiclife
    01-03 10:58 AM
    We will start a system of monthly recurring payments today.

    It will be using paypal. We have had paypal for over a year now and its easier to setup that way.

    Everyone, please hold on to signup for monthly recurring payments.

    The options will be :

    $20 per month.
    $50 per month.
    $100 per month.

    They will be secure transaction thru paypal and you can connect your chosen credit card or debit card to paypal and each month paypal will deduct the amount and send it to IV.

    desktop wallpaper moon. lake desktop wallpaper
  • lake desktop wallpaper

  • gc28262
    04-01 10:54 PM
    Regarding your H1B status, please read the following newsletter from
    Effect of Travel While in H1B / L-1 Status and Pending I-485 (
    Traveling on AP doesn't necessarily switch you out of H1B. If you are working for the same employer after entering on AP, you can still extend your H1 and continue to be on H1 status.

    Based on my limited understanding, your lawyer is wrong when he says "3 year degree issue is mostly with PERM applications and not with others". 3 year degree issue comes up during I-140 stage. Nowadays USCIS has a strict requirement that the degree should be a "single source" 4 year degree for EB2 applications.

    As for the successful outcome of trying to downgrade your application to EB3, your labor certification should be flexible enough to allow your application to be downgraded to EB3.

    IMO it is better to get a second opinion/consultation with a reputed lawyer. If I were you I wouldn't trust your current lawyer.


    desktop wallpaper moon. Desktop Wallpaper - Moon
  • Desktop Wallpaper - Moon

  • indyanguy
    11-14 10:16 AM
    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?

    Yes, you can. With EAD you can even become CEO of any company but for EVL, you can submit offer letter from future-employer but remember once you get green card, you need to work for this "future-employer" for 6 months.

    Hope this helps.

    desktop wallpaper moon. To download wallpapers Moon
  • To download wallpapers Moon

  • casinoroyale
    03-10 12:23 AM
    I don't understand in what cases consulate holds a person's passport. What if the applicant wants to return back home country instead of waiting in Canada?


    desktop wallpaper moon. Dark Knight Moon
  • Dark Knight Moon

  • roseball
    03-17 11:52 PM
    You can try re-sending the pkt with a label in bright color with text "Not to be opened by mailroom" so the package can be opened by an IO..Include a cover letter with the details/proof of your earlier application....You can give this a shot but its solely upto the IO to decide whether he accepts your application or not..In the meantime, I would also start a fresh LC process....Sorry about your situation, but there is nothing you can do.....One more case of lawyer screw up......

    desktop wallpaper moon. Moon Over Mount Hood at Dawn.
  • Moon Over Mount Hood at Dawn.

  • pushkarw
    12-21 12:44 PM
    Have you contributed to the MILLION dollar drive? Please visit the funding thread!


    desktop wallpaper moon. Tiger wallpaper. Tiger. Moon
  • Tiger wallpaper. Tiger. Moon

  • royus77
    06-25 10:12 AM
    My Company is asking me to sign a new 2 year contract with them to get employment verification letter required for I-485. Is this legal?

    if there is any breakage clause,Make sure that you understand the amount of damages. If the company is desi ,you can always negotiate at a later time

    desktop wallpaper moon. download Moon wallpaper
  • download Moon wallpaper

  • Ramba
    05-22 12:22 PM
    Filing 485 after june 10 may not help much. Because, state deprtment will move the date based on number of 485 approval (already filed before retrogression) by june first week, not by number of new 485s recived by june first week.

    However, it is a good idea. Perhaps this time they may moniter the number of 485 recived on or before june 10. Unlike H1B, one can submit the new 485 on or before june 30. No need to rush.


    desktop wallpaper moon. Winter Wallpaper Moon
  • Winter Wallpaper Moon

  • GcInLimbo
    11-17 11:38 AM
    Me and my wife both got notice from USCIS with intent to deny citing evidence of continued leagal immigration. Attached the scanned copy removing personal information.[

    The mentioned period in the letter that is requesting evidence is the time I applied for H1B renewal. The application had an RFE and we were waiting on response from my employer. My employer replied to the RFE and it was sent to local processing center for further processing. Meanwhile on July 2007, I applied I-485 when they are current which puts us in AOS as the H1B was still pending approval from USCIS. I read some where that you can not stay in U.S with H1B renewal pending beyond 240 days from your previous H1B expiration date. So I applied another H1B with a different company before the 240 days and got that H1B approved after two months of applying.

    I am sure I didnt break any rule or stayed illegally during that period as my H1B was pending and moved on to a different company after appying I -485. My previous employer have no issue to continue to support my GC processing.

    Where do I stand with regards to this notice? What are my options and how to approach this problem, so that the IO doesn't get confused and deny the application.
    I am sure I will go through my lawyer but want to get first hand information and have a clear picture on the path to follow from experienced people here.

    I tried to attach the attachment but its failing.


    desktop wallpaper moon. Hyperion Odd Moon Wallpaper,
  • Hyperion Odd Moon Wallpaper,

  • StuckInTheMuck
    07-11 12:27 PM
    I was not aware that you needed an FP for EAD renewal as well. Could you please clarify?
    You can get EAD without FP (the card will say "Fingerprint not available"), but if you e-file your renewal application, you will get a call for FP (paper-filing renewal does not require FP). As I said, I deliberately e-filed for that FP call so I can get into the local USCIS office, and then persuade them to take my I485 FP as well.


    desktop wallpaper moon. Furu Furu Moon anime wallpaper
  • Furu Furu Moon anime wallpaper

  • gc_freedom
    02-21 02:28 AM
    admesystems you can apply for AP but you can not use it because you were out of status for 1 year you will not be allowed to enter US for next 10 years!

    So it's of no use to you.


    desktop wallpaper moon. Kana Moon Wallpaper
  • Kana Moon Wallpaper

  • Queen Josephine
    June 20th, 2005, 02:45 PM
    Wow, a pdf! You should start a service! I'd love the step-by-step if you don't mind. I'm not getting the knack of this too quickly. Thanks!

    I'll post it tonight when I get home from work.

    EAD Expiring; 245k rule? --- Urgent help! [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : EAD Expiring; 245k rule? --- Urgent help!


    desktop wallpaper moon. hd wallpaper moon.
  • hd wallpaper moon.

  • pagalladkino1
    07-28 06:55 AM
    i just lost my job and had an approved LC with that company. i have been extending my h1 for the past 3 years now. my i 140 was withdrawn when it was first applied as the company did not give all the information when my lawyer was preparing it the second time the company gave a lot of wrong information. my current h1 expirs in dec
    what options do i have ?

    desktop wallpaper moon. Moon desktop wallpaper, Moon
  • Moon desktop wallpaper, Moon

  • tonyybn
    05-04 11:56 AM
    Is there any way to link buying house and green card?

    I know EB5 is to invest $500,000 to get a green card.

    How about to invest $500,000 buying a house in US and get a green card? Say 100,000 green card for that, that would help the current US economy a lot.

    desktop wallpaper moon. Moon desktop wallpaper, Moon
  • Moon desktop wallpaper, Moon

  • qualified_trash
    08-30 11:38 AM
    yes there is. CALL YOUR LAWYER

    06-25 09:56 AM
    Bumping up.

    06-18 04:30 PM
    Under Part 3.

    What should one put for
    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    2. Date Visa Issued
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.

    I'm currently on a valid H1 extension with a valid I-94. The visa on passport has expired and I had got an extension within US. Anybody any ideas????

    Mr. EndlessWait -

    You extended your status, not visa. Please get your basics correct.

    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    Visa Number for the last issued visa (does not matter if is expired)
    2. Date Visa Issued
    Date of Issue for Visa in #1
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.
    Place of Issue for Visa in #1

    Good Luck

    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.

    Permanent Resident since May 2002

    No comments:

    Post a Comment