Saturday, July 23, 2011

funny aim icons

images avatars, aim icons and funny aim icons. AIM ICONs and WALLPAPERS

  • we_can
    01-29 04:50 PM
    i just noticed your post. i am from portland, oregon. so count me in also. i had posted a message on the orgon state chapter a while ago and have not had a single response yet. Inspite of the large numbers of members in seattle and portland areas, i too am sad to see to this kind of inactivity and non-response.

    members from northwest (oregon, washington and idaho): This state chapter initiative is very important for our efforts. We are doing this for ourselves and I am pretty sure that these efforts will not harm your career or work in anyway. So, please do reply so that we could all get active and show that we in the Northwest can work for our situations and for iv's efforts in our own way.


    wallpaper AIM ICONs and WALLPAPERS funny aim icons. aim icons. wallpapers
  • aim icons. wallpapers

  • gurupav
    06-26 10:08 AM
    Hello ashy15,

    I'm in the same situation as you...Mine L1 individual visa will expire by this Sept 2009 and am applying for fresh L1 blanket from my company. Did you get your new L1 blanket visa without any problems? Please reply as it would be of great help to me.



    I am currently in the US on L1 Individual visa - my current visa is expiring on the 28st of Feb. My employer filed for a fresh L1 Blanket Visa instead of doing an extension because I had RFE's on i94 extn. My visa interview is on the 23rd of Feb in Canada.

    Am I going to have any problems because I did not extend my visa and applied for a fresh one instead?

    Any delay due to PIMS? Do I need to check whether my petition number is in PIMS system?

    Any information provided is greatly appreciated.


    funny aim icons. thats is little Aim icons
  • thats is little Aim icons

  • four1seven
    05-16 10:07 PM
    look better?

    2011 aim icons. wallpapers funny aim icons. thats is little Aim icons
  • thats is little Aim icons

  • Blog Feeds
    03-08 01:00 PM
    Great tip from AILA for our H1B ( filers trying to beat the rush. Because you cannot submit an LCA earlier than six months prior to the beginning date of the period of intended employment (20 CFR � 655.730(b)), if you want your LCA in hand before April 1, then set your employment start date on the LCA for a date in September, and set the expiration date for a date no more than three years hence. File the I-129 with a start date of October 1, but with an expiration date that coincides with the expiration date of the LCA. You will lose a couple of days on the back end of the petition by doing this, but you will get the LCA filed and back before April 1.


    LCA start date: 9/1/10

    LCA end date: 8/31/13

    Form I-129 start date: 10/1/10

    Form I-129 end date: 8/31/13

    Due to delays in receiving approved LCAs, take the proper precautions and file your LCA early to avoid any undue delays.

    Although under certain circumstances USCIS has agreed to accept H-1B petitions for processing that include LCAs that have not been certified, attorneys should understand that if the LCA submitted with the H-1B petition is eventually denied, the H-1B ( will be denied, even if a subsequent certified LCA is submitted. This is even true where the denial is due to DOL error in not being able to verify a petitioner's FEIN. However, USCIS has also indicated that if the sole reason for failing to apply for an Extension of Status or Change of Status is due to DOL delay in the certification process, USCIS may look at the totality of the circumstances in determining whether to accept the late filing.

    Bottom line is that getting an approved LCA before April 1, 2010 is crucial. Pay attention to detail and get the files ready in advance is a must.

    More... (


    funny aim icons. aim wallpaper. 300 aim icons
  • aim wallpaper. 300 aim icons

  • billvor
    10-13 11:51 AM
    can you give me the USCIS mailing address where you posted your wife's application. I am in the same situation a bit confused about their mailing address.


    refer to the I-485 instructions - address where you should file application depends under what category you file.

    funny aim icons. wallpapers and AIM icons
  • wallpapers and AIM icons

  • Green.Tech
    06-24 03:51 PM
    Hi aspiration,

    This has been discussed before at:

    Hope this helps.



    funny aim icons. awesome aim icons and
  • awesome aim icons and

  • heywhat
    07-16 07:41 PM
    After so many mails my lawyer said that they have applied for my LC on 06/25. After 15 emails, she replied that LC applied means it is still in advertisement phase ... oops .. They had my papers and all forms with them since Mar'07.
    This they are not really confirming that where they have advertised and for which category (EB2 or EB3)..


    2010 thats is little Aim icons funny aim icons. avatars, aim icons and
  • avatars, aim icons and

  • raj3078
    01-14 05:53 PM
    it seems that they are already married for 2 yrs....In that case she would get 10 yr GC.... The best scenario is that she should wait till she gets the card and then take whatever action she wishes to take


    funny aim icons. will ferrell aim icons
  • will ferrell aim icons

  • waitin_toolong
    08-13 06:20 AM
    since your I-485 was filed with old fee you will have to file the appropriate fee with AP application as well as EAD each time you renew it.
    Everyone who was eligible to file under July bulleting will use that fee. $305

    From Faq2 published by USCIS.

    Q21: Will USCIS permit applicants who filed adjustment applications between July 2, 2007 – July 17, 2007, but who have not yet received a USCIS generated receipt notice, to file for Advance Parole and Employment Authorization based on proof of delivery of the I-485 application?
    A21. Yes.

    So you will need proof of delivery of I-485

    You ignore that part as it is not applicable to you. You either fill up part 6 or 7

    hair thats is little Aim icons funny aim icons. avatars, aim icons and
  • avatars, aim icons and

  • jcrajput
    07-18 08:09 AM
    Thank you.


    funny aim icons. aim icons , orkut scraps,
  • aim icons , orkut scraps,

  • little_willy
    09-15 10:54 AM
    " There is only one thing that is certain in life - death. Everything else has certain uncertainty to it and cannot be fully trusted, that's why you should question everything."

    Come to DC and ask the questions to the lawmakers. Seek justice and feel the sense of accomplishment at DC.

    hot aim wallpaper. 300 aim icons funny aim icons. avatars, aim icons and
  • avatars, aim icons and

  • rockstart
    03-31 02:00 PM
    Is your filing date 6/13/2007? Perhaps they are working on your case. Cross check with perhaps they are touching your application


    house A jan temple tx webcomic Me at free funny fast as Money by honor of spyby funny aim icons. avatars, aim icons
  • avatars, aim icons

  • Blog Feeds
    08-25 09:00 AM
    I was pleased to learn about this web site. Here's how DHS describes the TRIP program: The Department of Homeland Security�s Travel Redress Inquiry Program (DHS TRIP) is a single point of contact for individuals who have inquiries or seek resolution regarding difficulties they experienced during their travel screening at transportation hubs--like airports and train stations--or crossing U.S. borders, including: denied or delayed airline boarding denied or delayed entry into and exit from the U.S. at a port of entry or border checkpoint continuously referred to additional (secondary) screening Why DHS TRIP? DHS TRIP is a central gateway to address...

    More... (

    tattoo wallpapers and AIM icons funny aim icons. via aim icons Sdgdsg
  • via aim icons Sdgdsg

  • knowDOL
    05-30 10:57 PM
    Please use this thread. Someone who have authorization may close this thread as this topic is already covered under this thread.


    pictures awesome aim icons and funny aim icons. AIM icons and wallpapers.
  • AIM icons and wallpapers.

  • Rune
    July 27th, 2005, 08:41 AM
    The fence is very good, but the trees in the middle kills the composition as far as I can tell.

    dresses avatars, aim icons and funny aim icons. Vs, and avatars, aim icons and
  • Vs, and avatars, aim icons and

  • voicerj
    03-24 09:10 PM
    Recently my employer has decreased the hourly rate given for many years in the pay stub but providing the difference as bonus. Will it affect my EB2 Classification and I-485 approval.

    How Much is the difference and what status are you on ? EAD or still on H1B


    makeup will ferrell aim icons funny aim icons. A jan temple tx webcomic Me at free funny fast as Money by honor of spyby
  • A jan temple tx webcomic Me at free funny fast as Money by honor of spyby

  • Blog Feeds
    10-15 06:30 PM
    Foreign nationals who have stayed in the United States after the expiration of their period of authorized stay or are present in the United States without being admitted or paroled are unlawfully present in the U.S.

    If more than 180 days but less than a year of unlawful presence accrues, then the foreign national is inadmissible for three years (three year bar). Foreign nationals who are unlawfully present for one year or more are inadmissible for 10 years (10 year bar). If a foreign national has accrued unlawful presence in the United States, then they are deemed inadmissible and illegible to re-enter the U.S. for either the three year or 10 year bar from the date they leave the U.S.

    There is a waiver available for the unlawful presence ground of inadmissibility. Essentially the waiver will waive the three and 10 year bar of inadmissibility. The waiver is only available to foreign nationals with a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident (LPR) spouse or parent. Children are not deemed qualifying relatives for the waiver. The first step in the waiver process is for the foreign national to attend an immigrant visa consular interview in their home country. Once the consular officer deems the foreign national is inadmissible and a waiver is available, the foreign national will then file the waiver (form I-601, with the applicable filing fee) and establish there is extreme hardship to the U.S. citizen or LPR spouse or parent if the foreign national were not allowed to return to the United States. The waiver request is discretionary and extreme hardship is only one factor the officer will consider.

    Certain individuals do not accrue unlawful presence and are not subject to the three or 10 year bar. For instance, foreign nationals under 18 years of age do not accrue unlawful presence.

    For more information on the waiver process, and extreme hardship, please call Kraft & Associates at 214-999-9999.

    More... (

    girlfriend via aim icons Sdgdsg funny aim icons. Aim Icons (not Animated):
  • Aim Icons (not Animated):

  • r_vas200
    09-05 11:48 AM
    Can't change my employer
    can't change my job profile
    can't change my address

    but i know i can change the world

    so give me my green card

    hairstyles aim icons , orkut scraps, funny aim icons. Icons, avatars, aim icons and
  • Icons, avatars, aim icons and

  • coollife
    03-04 12:21 PM
    I have my H1 filed in 2008. Due to the market situation, I didn't go for H1 stamping and was never active on H1 so far. I entered US in March 2009 on H4. Now I got a project and want to go for the H4->H1 COS.

    I would like to know the steps/process for H4 -> H1 COS.

    I know my employer is the best person to answer this. But, the problem is whenever I ask any details, he always tries to abstract the info.

    If there are sequence of steps, after which step one is authorized to work? I tried getting the info online, but couldn't . If any of you can give me a pointer or explain the process in detail, it would be very great and helpful.

    My employer has applied for LCA. He says that he would initiate the COS process as soon as he gets the LCA. And my employer says that I can start working as soon as he files for COS and no need to wait for the approval. I want to make sure that I don't run into any legal issues. Once the employer has initiated the COS process, is there a way one can track the status and also to verify the status after the completion of the process.

    Also, please let me know how much it would cost for normal and premium processing and also the time lines for the normal and premium processing.

    Sorry for too many questions. But, please please do help!!!

    Thanks a ton in advance!!

    05-20 12:02 PM
    Come to think of it... That second one kinda looks like a pnas. :|

    Original Image:

    09-05 08:31 AM
    great. thanks for clarifying! I thought so as well.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment