Friday, July 22, 2011

slike za pozadinu

images slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. Slike ljeta za desktop
  • Slike ljeta za desktop

  • jvs
    01-18 09:42 AM
    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.

    If "if you re-enter US before your extension is valid" is not the case then following is my experience.

    Once you get the new H1 visa stamped, the old visa is "cancelled without prejudice" by the consulate. The consulate puts a stamp to that effect on your old visa in the passport. I don't see how an IO would consider the old H1 Valid at that point. I have gone through similar scenario once.

    wallpaper Slike ljeta za desktop slike za pozadinu. ljubavne Lubavne+slike
  • ljubavne Lubavne+slike

  • saji007
    05-03 12:53 PM
    I had both PERM and I-140 copy. I think I-140 should be enough. Any way check with the lawyer, of the new company before resigning from the current one.

    You should get 3 years, in a normal case, depends on the reviewing officer. If not you can apply for H1-Extn based on approved I-140 from prev employer ( Current Employer should not revoke it, I think) . I changed twice after I-140 and both times i got 3 years.

    slike za pozadinu. Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu
  • Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu

  • desi3933
    02-23 11:03 AM

    We are in AOS pending status. I am on EAD.

    After seeing the economy I am planning to send my wife to India. She is pregnant (2 months). Now I have job and in future if I get into any trouble with project Etc.. I need to pay the medical insurance and will have lot of financial issues.

    How difficult is to bring new infant to US from India while our AOS is pending and apply 485. (Visitor visa Etc..)

    Any suggestions.


    Since you are not on H1 visa status anymore, child can not get H-4 visa to enter into USA. Your child must get immigrant visa as follow-to-join. Immigrant visa can be issued only when your PD is current. You will need to file I-824 with USCIS. (Link for I-824 (

    Not legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    2011 ljubavne Lubavne+slike slike za pozadinu. slike konja za pozadinu
  • slike konja za pozadinu

  • SeanDell
    05-28 05:37 PM

    I am on H1B in US. My current H1 is valid till July 6, 2009. Then I have an approved H1 extension valid from July 7, 2009 for the next 3 years to 2012. I also have my I-485 applied and is pending for the priority date to be current. I am planning to go to Canada in the last week of June to complete the Canadian PR Landing formalities. I would be in Canada for about 6 days and plan to use AVR (Automatic Visa Revalidation) while coming back to the US. I have a couple of questions with regards to that:

    1. My current passport is valid till September, 2009. Can that be a problem while coming back to the US using AVR (as passport will be expiring in app. 3 months)? Is there any minimum Passport validity period for US POE to enter US?

    2. When using AVR, is there a new I-94 issued at the POE or the same previous I-94 is handed over as it is?

    3. As I have a pending 485, can the completion of Canadian PR Landing formalities and use of AVR while coming back to US be a problem at the POE or for 485?

    I would highly appreciate the replies.



    slike za pozadinu. Radine slike za pozadinu
  • Radine slike za pozadinu

  • helpfriends
    04-17 09:07 AM
    They will have to apply at the consulate wherever they came from and undergo an interview to get the visa put in their passport. Then they can enter with that visa in place. If their entry is on record which it could well be a flag may be raised as to the reason for their recent entry on the visa waiver program.

    Are interviews instant or do you typically have to wait for a date? A petition approval is not an approval to work, correct? Sorry, I am just learning the process. Is there a link on here that shows how it should be done?

    BTW, this person was here on an L1 for another company up until December 07 in US, went home for vacation for a month, sent in paperwork for L1A under new company since current visa lapsed, came back early to US on VW(green form) and then waited here for his new L1 petition to approve - while working. He thinks that this is ok. :eek:

    Thanks again!

    slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • pmlboy
    05-01 04:16 PM
    I got a similar RFE, except I have been asked to provide government documentation stating why mother's name is absent in birth certificate. Can anybody help on what type of government document can I obtain? Getting a new BC won't be possible, as my parents are currently in the US, and would return after the RFE response deadline. Can I get a court order regarding this effect? Any template would help.


    EB-2 India
    AOS filed July 2007
    PD April 2007
    Currently on H1-B (renewed till 2011)


    slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • Berkeleybee
    05-24 11:40 PM
    We need to get started on this right away and reach Senators before the vote on these amendments take place on May 25, Thursday!

    For instructions please see


    Phone campaign


    2010 Ljubavne+slike+za+pozadinu slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • Ramba
    08-07 03:44 PM
    I am a consultant and work for a client. My client wants to extend me a permanent offer and my consulting company that I presently work with would have no problems if I accepted the offer from the client.

    I have asked the client to remote work from India and they said I could for six months and re-evaluate at that point. I can get a three year extension based on my I-140 approval with my consulting company (no 485, dates not current) if my client applies for a H1. I am not sure if I should or apply for a different visa.

    The company that I intend to do remote work for does not have presence in India. Cannot do L1 I think.

    What are my options?

    Can I ask the company extending me an offer to apply for H1 and then work from India for six months?
    (or) Can I just leave, work for them in India, and visit them periodically on B1?

    I am planning to work remote with the company's understanding that this would be for the long term. So, it may actually extend beyond 6 months with possible periodic visits. Both the company and I would like to see how the first six month goes.

    Any other suggestions. If there are tax implications, I would appreciate some feedback.

    Thanks for the service.

    It is not as simple as you think. If your client sponsors H1, it is based on LCA; which is location specific. Therefore, if you work remotely in India, and you were included in US payroll based on H1B approval, then your employer will be violating the terms of LCA. Therefore, that is not possible. However, your employer can outsource the work to you to India without maintaining eomploee-emploer relationship. You need to consult business lawyers to engage in this kind of business. Of course, you need to pay corresponding business and income taxes.


    slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • willgetgc2005
    03-22 07:36 PM
    Numbers USA cares about total number of immigrants per year.

    If you move visa numbers from EB1, EB2 and EB3 to EB5 with fancy tactics like hard country quota(What Specter and Frist bills are doing), they dont really care.

    They will be happy if the GRAND TOTAL of all greencards per year is brought down from number X to number Y. The grand total is a total of all Greencards: Family Based, Employment based, Diversity, Refugee etc.


    IV is going full throttle despite all these depressing Immigration tactics being played out in Washington. IV is the beacon, to me atleast. Thanks guys for being so proactive and professional, not withstanding your regular jobs.

    Pls see the link below. Even BIll Gates is asking for increase in H1 and not in Green cards (Last time he asked for GCs too) Every one wants cheap labor. They know people will wait for GC for 10 years. I guess creating a second class wannabe GCs is good for the industry.
    We work hard in anticipation of GC,0002.htm?headline=Bill~Gates~for~big~r aise~in~H-1B~visas

    For all the hype about retaining skills here, wonder what is going on. It makes one wonder if this country is worth
    it anymore. Seriously.

    hair slike konja za pozadinu slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • rkm
    08-16 10:00 AM
    Why dont you put a counter in the excel sheet based on the pending cases, will know how many people are in line to get approval.
    I observed this repeatedly, a gmail user "prakashnetmkt" has been deleting all data repeatedly and I believe intentionally. I have reverted back to the old revision again.

    I have modified some permissions, so now you do have to login to be able to edit. Still it is easy to mess up the data if you want t

    Link below:


    slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • actonwang
    01-18 12:42 PM
    yes. i agree above

    I think the author is referring to the first step (labor) which INS will undoubtfully reject a lot of applications if in recession or in down time.

    hot Radine slike za pozadinu slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • cheg
    07-13 04:24 AM
    this forum is amazing. people are helping each other and trying to make things seem a bit brighter. good luck to everyone!:)


    house slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • dolicus
    08-27 12:11 PM
    Can you please Post the Dates of when you applied for I-140 & when you were APPROVED.

    tattoo slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • txuser
    03-10 01:31 PM
    You can apply for L2 with COS online using form I-539. I'm not sure about applying for L2 without COS though. You can probably apply for L2 with COS now, and if your H1B goes through fine, withdraw the L2 petition.

    Make sure that you attach copies of your prior employer's H1B Approval Notice, recent paystubs, new employer's H1B receipt notice, paystubs, your I94 along with the other documents to substantiate that you are currently in status and in the country. This is required for the USCIS to grant COS and I-94 with your L2 approval notice.

    Also, in the above case, you don't have to go out of country - you will get a new I-94 along with your L2 approval notice.

    Please note that this is just my opinion based on my recent transition from H1B to L2. Please get the advice of an Immigration Attorney (probably your new employer's attorney?) before taking any decision.


    pictures slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • nave_kum
    09-12 04:33 PM
    Just like *ranga*, *billa* also has a story.

    billa went to Texas A and M for his Mechanical Engineering and then moved into a lucrative job at a world famous oil company in Houston. His company has offered him a permanant job and offered to do his Green Card. But they don't know he will be leaving his job to go to Dubai because of Green Card logjam and uncertaainity that prevails.

    Lets help to keep Billa and Ranga in the US. Lets all go to the rally

    This is getting hilarious! Billa, Ranga...Whoz next? Rowdy Ranganna?:D

    dresses slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • natrajs
    05-17 10:03 PM
    Guys, I received THE magic email also this week. Card Production ordered on May 14th. HUGE Relief!!!

    I just wanted to pass on a few tips. These steps may or not have expedited my processing but the timing sure was suspiciously fortuitous:

    a) On May 7th, since the NSC I-485 processing date was more than 30 days past my RD, my lawyer sent an official email to NSC asking them for an update on my application. According to my lawyer, CIS is obligated to reply within 45 days and in most cases instead of them saying that this specific application falls outside their processing dates, they just approve the application. Of course, your case has to be approvable (PD has to be current etc)

    b) On May 9th, I set up an Infopass appointment where the IO told me that my case was in transit from a different service center back to NSC! She also told me both our NCs were complete.

    c) My lawyer was also getting ready to file another round of EAD/AP applications which, according to her, draws CIS's attention to the fact that this application is ready for processing and falling outside the average time range.

    Maybe the combination of inquiry email and Infopass helped moved the case or maybe it did not. Probably does not hurt to try at least once and, of course, you don't want to overdo it and burden the system.

    Just my $0.02. Hope it helps. Best of luck with your applications. I learned a ton from these forums and (if nothing else) out of sheer habit, will be coming back all the time. Will try my best to help out IV where I can. Cheers!

    Congrats and Best Wishes


    makeup slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • h1-b forever
    04-27 08:24 AM
    I want to know if some of us knew of Green card wait time when we applied or came to USA?

    what difference does that make?
    Question is, now that you know how long the gc process takes, you are still here............Cribbing maybe, but still here..........
    So, it does not matter what you knew at the time of coming here.

    girlfriend slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • Vishal2007
    02-04 06:33 PM
    i was totaly upse about this post, here is my correct entry

    definitely your entry should be denied, you are not capable to solve your domestic problem, how come you are going to do good to this country by getting GC. (I agree these people are not good as you, but before they start domestic violence there are on citizen/GC (either one of them),

    definitely your entry should be deneid, you are not uncapale to solve your domestic problem, how come you are going to do good to this country by getting GC. (I agree these people are not good as you, but before they start domestic voilence there are on citizen/GC (either one of them),

    hairstyles slike za desktop download slike za pozadinu. slike za desktop download
  • slike za desktop download

  • permfiling
    01-15 09:48 PM
    There is a immigration reform bill in 2009 . Check this out

    Is IV contacting the senate/ house?

    04-13 01:13 PM
    Thanks for the response.

    So you are asking me to first threaten him by saying that I would take this matter to DOL if he does not refund me back. If matter gets really worse then and only then should I lodge a complaint against his firm? Am I right? If I have to complain, what is the procedure. I am just nervous. Please guide me.

    And by the way how much do you think out of $1800,can I ask him to refund? And to just bring to your notice, he is saying this after 1 year. I can even ask him to pay me the interest for 1 year that he's enjoyed on my hard earned money. Right?

    How do you think threating him would stand me a good chance to get my money back. It might even backfire by him not paying me anything (Right now he is ready to pay me something out of $1800 by talking to his finance dept.) and challenging me to the court. I am in India from last october and will be in India till coming October. I cannot agree to his terms of going to the court and all that stuff. And at the same time it should not impact my other H1 petition on which I already have VISA.

    Sorry to put forth so many conditions before you. But I just want to be cautious and work out all pros and cons in my mind before executing it.

    Your help & advice greatly appreciated.

    just search on this site..this is discussed almost every week.

    04-29 01:22 PM
    Doing smart things like this may get you deported from the US without any chance of return for 5 years . Be honest and follow the law .It against the law to work in one country and get paid in another .

    Thanks for the reply. We didn't really work. But my spouse came here in 2003 march. Then she was in vacation for next 1 year the finally resigned. Indian employer gave relieving letter in April 2004. So Practically is my spouse an employee of indian compnay until Apr 2004 and can it be shown towards the experience? That's it.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment