Saturday, July 23, 2011

ryan reynolds

images Ryan Reynolds And Scarlett ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds:
  • Ryan Reynolds:

  • kiran24
    05-18 04:45 PM
    My mother came for a 6 months visit on December 10th of 2010. But she left in April of 2011 (April 9th 2011), two months short of her 6 month's stay. Can she come again in August 2011 for a six month's stay, and stay till Feb 2012? Or will she have to return in 2 months? (return by October 2011)
    My mother has 10 year multiple entry visa.
    I heard that a visitor can stay only 6 months in a year, is it true?
    If yes, is the calendar year counted from January to december?
    Thanks in advance!

    wallpaper Ryan Reynolds: ryan reynolds. HANNIBAL KING RYAN REYNOLDS

  • number30
    04-09 02:48 PM
    Pardon me if this question has been asked before. This query is for my friend who got laid off just before his 140 got approved in 02/09.
    Case details: PD 08.2007; 3 yr. H1B expiring 08.2009

    What are his options to keep the GC process rolling & things to consider?
    Can he return to his home country, India, and apply 485 by consular processing when his PD is current?
    Thank you.

    Company should not revoke his I-140 and support him with all the documents for the interview. There is no AC-21 for the CP.

    ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds was named the
  • Ryan Reynolds was named the

  • waitingnwaiting
    02-10 01:21 PM
    naukri dot com

    2011 HANNIBAL KING RYAN REYNOLDS ryan reynolds. ryan reynolds is gay
  • ryan reynolds is gay

  • ajju
    09-06 12:02 PM
    Ajju, Mine & wife's applications for 485/EAD/AP reached Nebraska on 07/25/07 and I have receipt dates of 08/27/07. I'm yet to receive it from my lawyer. Found out the LIN #'s from the back of my encashed check. No finger print notice yet. I do not think every one who filed between 07/17/07 to 08/17/07 will have a receipt date of 07/17/07


    8/27 should be your Notice Date... per online status it will say received on 8/27.. but its ND... Once you get physical receipts... the RD has to be 7/24 in all normal scenarios... But for July fiasco filers.. I think it could be just 7/17... Update once you get the physical receipts.. I may be wrong... just noticed this in one case only yet...


    ryan reynolds. sandra bullock, ryan reynolds
  • sandra bullock, ryan reynolds

  • ita
    11-01 03:11 PM
    Is it ok if the address I�m going to give is different 'state' from the 'state' I�m living in .
    I�m guessing as long as I get the mails it shouldn�t matter if the address is same as the address I�m living at.

    Thank you.

    ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds wants to adopt
  • Ryan Reynolds wants to adopt

  • kedrex
    02-16 04:30 PM


    ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds To Divorce
  • Ryan Reynolds To Divorce

  • shri
    01-20 06:54 PM
    Hello there,

    Can anyone please write toll free telephone # for the USCIS Premium Processing (I140, H1-B Renewals). Just wondering if one can obtain Receipt Number for the I-140 filing?


    2010 Ryan Reynolds was named the ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds And Scarlett
  • Ryan Reynolds And Scarlett

  • vishwak
    10-14 10:37 AM
    Please ask your Husband to change company and apply for GC process immediately.

    He can't get extension on your' attorney IMM


    ryan reynolds. ryan reynolds
  • ryan reynolds

  • tdasara
    06-02 10:48 AM
    I had the same problem last year. I gave up..

    I opened Service requests and was told will get a new EAD for 2 years 3 different times and was told to wait for 45 days each time!!!

    Finally it was time to apply for a new EAD and I hope to get one for 2 years this time around!

    hair ryan reynolds is gay ryan reynolds. The hour ryan reynolds,
  • The hour ryan reynolds,

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-18 01:00 PM
    Looks like I am the only one in this situation... rough!

    No my friend , you are not alone here.

    My employer did not allow us to file EAD and AP for employees. Only for spouse) and I was wondering if I can file myself. But I don't think we can do it without a receipt notice.

    As far as new fee structure is concerned, we'll be better off paying the new fee compared to the old fee and attorney fee combined.


    ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds
  • Ryan Reynolds

  • milind70
    11-21 09:17 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    Sorry I could not find answer for this question on any of the threads here. can anyone please answer the question below

    "Copy of visa page of passport in color " is listed as one of the supporting docs for ead renewal.(in the IV thread on EAD self filing)

    Do I need to send the copy of visa stamp even if my stamp has expired and I am working on EAD? (my I-797/I-94 expired too).

    Can someone please answer this as I need to apply for ead renewal soon.

    I had the same question so i spoke to my lawyer/attorney
    she said that it is not necessary
    infact in intial eveidence
    1) copy of passport or DL or Visa Page or some national Id with picture
    2) color photos
    3) copy of 485 recipt or EAD

    She said most of the attornies/lawyers are asking for extra documentations so that to pre-empt RFEs but she asked me to file with intial evidence that is asked on the instruction form i.e the three items i mentioned above.
    I filed with those if they require additional evidence i will comply.

    hot sandra bullock, ryan reynolds ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds
  • Ryan Reynolds

  • webm
    10-31 04:13 PM
    IM just tring to find out if any one in EB3 cat. are seening any movement or progress by USCIS.
    I have a pd of APR 2001 but no progress or lud in the past 1 year
    nothing on my file and when i call USCIS they send me a letter saying
    still in our prossesing time, but my app date of may 2004 with a approved
    and still waiting for 485 .

    I am surprised why you still didn't received GC approval yet...sorry for you dude..keep hope..

    Take Infopass,call CIS weekly,talk to any senator about your case and be on it..for justice..

    Your 485 receipt date is May 2004?? Did you stuck in namecheck?? If so they might be working on clearing those NC victims soon..

    BTW,Are you with same GC sponsored employer till date??

    EB3-I Oct,2001


    house Ryan Reynolds Actor Ryan ryan reynolds. Tags: Ryan Reynolds age,
  • Tags: Ryan Reynolds age,

  • GetGC08
    09-17 12:51 PM

    I got RFE on I-140 for EB2 India.
    Following are the details of RFE.
    Item 1.) provide list of receipt numbers of all petitions filled by company in 2007.
    Item 2.) Provide proffered wage of each beneficiary & evidence of any wages paid to those beneficiaries.
    Item 3.) My W2 for 2007.
    Item 4.) Provide evidence of companies ability to pay(A2P) each beneficiaryincluding those who have already been approved. Such evidence must include companies federal tax return, audited financial statements or annual reports.

    Item 5.) degree evaluation. (I am holding masters in computer science degree from India. Total 6 years of education after school. 12 + 3 years BS in Computers + 3 Years MCA = 18)

    Following are the Labor(PERM) details:
    1. labor has been approved.
    2. Mentioned Masters degree required in computer science.
    3. Foreign degree is acceptable.
    4. 18 months of experience required.(I already have 18 months of experience when I filled labor)
    5. Alternate is not acceptable e.g. BS + 5 years.

    Following will be submitted.
    1. I submitted my 2007 W2 with latest paystub which includes year to date details.(for Item# 3)
    2. Degree evaluation.(for Item# 5)
    3. I am going to provide companies federal tax return & audited financial statements for RFE item numbers 1,2 & 4(As mentied above)

    My question, is it sufficient to provide companies federal tax return & audited financial statements for RFE item number 1,2 & 4(As mentioned above) ?

    Company details:
    Morethan 120 employees & $24 million turn over in 2007.

    How serious this RFE is?
    I will really appreciate your response.


    tattoo Ryan Reynolds wants to adopt ryan reynolds. RYAN REYNOLDS MARRIES SCARLETT

  • StuckInTheMuck
    06-18 11:10 AM


    pictures Ryan Reynolds To Divorce ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds 304x404
  • Ryan Reynolds 304x404

  • Blog Feeds
    03-15 09:30 AM
    Dallas-Fort Worth Immigration Lawyer Has Just Posted the Following:
    Spouses of United States citizens may enter the U.S. with a non-immigrant K-3 visa while the immigrant visa petition is pending. It is important to note that the marriage must be valid in order to qualify and all previous marriages must be legally terminated. Thus, one will include either divorce or death documents (if applicable).

    To obtain a K-3 visa, the U.S. citizen will file Form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative along with supporting documentation and the filing fee of $355. Once U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) receive Form I-130, USCIS will issue a receipt notice indicating that they received the petition. The U.S. citizen will thereafter file Form I-129F Petition for Alien Fianc� with USCIS and include the I-130 receipt notice, and other supporting documentation. There are no filing fees when filing Form I-129F in this second step.

    If the Immigrant Petition (Form I-130) has not been decided, and Form I-129F has been approved by USCIS, the file will be sent to the National Visa Center (NVC). The NVC will process the K-3 visa petition and send the K-3 petition to the U.S. Embassy or Consulate where the marriage took place or visa applicant's country of nationality. The K-3 visa applicant will be instructed by the U.S. Embassy or Consulate of further administrative processing.

    If both Form I-129F (K-3) and Form I-130 (Immigrant Relative petition) have been approved by USCIS and both petitions were received by the NVC, the NVC will process the immigrant visa petition since there is no need to process the K-3 visa.

    Please call us at (214)999-9999 for further information on K-3 visas or other immigration related questions.

    More... (

    dresses Ryan Reynolds ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds Says Happy
  • Ryan Reynolds Says Happy

  • sury
    02-09 11:10 AM
    I am working for a different IT company and the LLC what I am going to register is exclusive for handling the franchise business.

    Tomorrow if I don't have job then I am wondering if I can work for my on franchise on EAD till it get job..please advise


    makeup ryan reynolds ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds Actor Ryan
  • Ryan Reynolds Actor Ryan

  • fcres
    07-20 12:22 PM
    Hi All,
    I received I485 receipts from my lawyer, they are missing my priority date which is in sept 2002. Not sure why they are missing..
    Did any one come across the same situation....

    what does it mean

    The PDs are missing in our RNs also. I guess thats the std.

    girlfriend RYAN REYNOLDS MARRIES SCARLETT ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds as the 2010
  • Ryan Reynolds as the 2010

  • Sakthisagar
    05-25 10:46 AM
    I have stamped from Canada 3 times before. without any issue.

    I do not know the situation today. If you have all the required documents ready

    and You attorney has sent a copy of your H1 extension to PIMS office at Kentucky

    (For all extension petition this is required) You can stamp at Canadian US consulate

    without much issues. If PIMS is not updated then you have to be ready to stay at Canada

    for 1 to 3 months. so be careful before taking decisions, especially nowadays.This is my understanding.

    Same thing at Indian consulates. I

    f the rules have changed Please enlighten me the folks who knows about it.

    hairstyles Ryan Reynolds ryan reynolds. Ryan Reynolds, a cast member
  • Ryan Reynolds, a cast member

  • ivgclive
    12-10 03:18 PM
    Hi ,
    I attended H4 VIsa intervew recently at Chennai,India and got Green 221(G) asking for some documents from petitioner. Meanwhile my husband changed the employer and got new I797.
    Now at the time of submitting the documents, I understand that I need to submit new I797. But what about the documents stated in 221(G), Do I still need to submit them? If so which petitioner's documents do I need to submit? Old one or new one? As the query was mainly about petitioner and now that the petitioner is changed , do I still need to submit them?
    Please advice.

    H1 is the petitioner for H4

    Does your husband have the visa stamp for the new I-797?

    04-26 03:51 PM
    My labor got filed in Jun 2008 and went for Audit. I just want to check about, how to calculate 6 years completion. Is it the day I first entered to US on H1b Visa? / the day my H1b get approved? / the day I get stamped.

    Thanks in advance.

    03-03 04:48 PM
    Murthy article at:
    MurthyDotCom : Temporary Government Shutdown: How Immigration Might be Affected (

    the LCA part is most important.

    The shutdown has been delayed till March 18th, as per latest.

    Very nice to hear that there is one more way available to kill immigrants !

    No comments:

    Post a Comment