Friday, July 22, 2011

ouran wallpaper

ouran wallpaper. Ouran Wallpaper
  • Ouran Wallpaper

  • tabletpc
    01-07 11:29 AM
    its a gray area....

    If your I-140 is not aproved after 180 days and if your emplyer does not respond to RFE..then your GC is gone for a toss...!!!!

    its always recomended to wait untill i-140 is aproved and 180 days are over...!!!!

    Not to scare you..i have also heard of emplyers revoking i-140 after it is approved which has caused tremendious pain to emplyees later in getting GC.

    My advice....give your career high priority and just go with your gut feeling that things will be fine...!!!!

    Good luck

    ouran wallpaper. Ouran Elementals wallpaper by
  • Ouran Elementals wallpaper by

  • jfredr
    07-27 09:46 AM
    Good one

    ouran wallpaper. Seven is all Ouran High School
  • Seven is all Ouran High School

  • sanojkumar
    08-21 11:35 AM
    Yes, My checks got cashed as well. We had filed on July 18th to NSC. Now I need one help. I have moved to Chicago area freom Michigan. We had filed from Michigan. So to change address to get FP notice in Chicago area what all I need to do? I had no Alien number on my I140. Please advice. I am looking at LIN number on the back of the checks. But for my wife she has different LIN number on three checks for I-765, I-485 & FP. Which one will be valid. Can I get any handle from these numbers to make a call to USCIS and request them to change my address online? What is the number for USCIS to call?

    ouran wallpaper. Dreaming Ouran High School
  • Dreaming Ouran High School

  • InTheMoment
    06-16 04:59 PM
    See below


    Can you please adivse on the following:

    My wife is currently on H4.

    She has a H1b approved for 3 years to start working on October 1, 2007.

    Now, she gets a EAD (though my I-485) to start working on September 1, 2007 valid for 1 year only.

    She has a job and the company would like her join asap.

    Questions are:

    1. Will her EAD (I-485 pending) cancel her H1B approval for the company?

    No, that won't happen as H1B is dual status and she can start working on H1B from Oct 1.

    2. Can she work only Sept 1 - Spet-30 on EAD and then fall-back on her H1B (Oct 1 - later) for next 3 years?

    That is not possible, once an EAD is used to work falling back on the H1B means going thro' the H1B application process once again since the original H1B is violated.. but more importantly ....USCIS considers this as abandoning your I-485 !

    While H1B to EAD means only updating the I-9 the reverse is not easy for reasons abovementioned ;)

    We know that H1b is approved and all set for 3 years but Green-Card-EAD is only valid for 1 yr only and sometimes renwal takes time and $$ and bit riskly. So we cant decide if we should stick to her alreay approved H1b or fall back on EAD.

    Please advise folks.


    ouran wallpaper. More Ouran Wallpaper
  • More Ouran Wallpaper

  • Pineapple
    07-27 02:45 AM
    I just tried the phrase "Change of address", for the heck of it, and it was spot on.

    Non-tech guys like me can never figure out how you guys do all these cool things :)
    Very good work.. very useful.. I've added it to my bookmarks now. Thanks a lot.

    ouran wallpaper. left.
  • left.

  • meetpravee
    04-19 01:14 PM
    Thank you so much for all your response. I am filling up the application online now. My fathers name in existing passport is just mentioned as his first name. Should I fill in the first name alone in the renewal application or should I fill in the first name and last name. I couldnt find answer for this question in the other thread. Same question for mother's name and spouse name too.


    ouran wallpaper. Ouran Wallpaper
  • Ouran Wallpaper

  • lostinbeta
    09-06 04:01 PM
    There are multiple ways of doing it. I use your way, but I was trying to go a way that was easier to explain so if anyone who is new to photoshop read this, they would understand.

    ouran wallpaper. by ~Ouran-Host-Club on
  • by ~Ouran-Host-Club on

  • javadeveloper
    07-20 09:51 PM
    OK agreed , when it's a law we should abide by them.But what are the other options available for B? He can't be covered under 245(K) so this option is ruled out.He needs to forget about GC? Will it be helpful if he contacts good lawyer any hope? Or just rely on luck?


    ouran wallpaper. Ouran wallpaper 2. Another one I made using pics of OHSHC. It makes a great wallpaper :)
  • Ouran wallpaper 2. Another one I made using pics of OHSHC. It makes a great wallpaper :)

  • fromnaija
    09-14 01:26 PM
    This issue was previously discussed here. In that thread I do not agree with user frostrated who stated that he reentered with an AP that was approved while he was outside the US. That may well be the case but I believe if CBP agents at the port of entry were vigilant he would have been refused entry.

    ouran wallpaper. There is an Ouran High School
  • There is an Ouran High School

  • lj_rr
    07-23 10:10 PM
    This is for my friend who received Greencard in 2006. She just got married in June 2007 to an Indian citizen.
    What are the options for her to bring her spouse to US ?
    The spouse has an MBA.
    I know H1 is not an option as they have to wait atleast till October 2008.
    What are the other quick options?


    ouran wallpaper. OHSHC Wallpaper
  • OHSHC Wallpaper

  • mrajatish
    04-17 03:41 PM
    Agree with you - my wife's PERM approval got lost in mail and she had to apply for 140 with an electronic copy as DOL will not issue a new approval notice.

    Mine, of course is languishing in BEC.

    The inefficiency of DOL is really incomparable - they are much worse than USCIS.

    ouran wallpaper. Ouran High School Host Club
  • Ouran High School Host Club

  • vamsi_poondla
    09-23 11:19 AM
    If your priority date is too close (within few years), become a consultant. Then your job duties will be flexible. You can do ALL that you have cited in labor certification and yet do additional duties.

    (Is your labor based on RIR?)

    Anyway follow attorney's advice.


    ouran wallpaper. sorry Ouran High School Host
  • sorry Ouran High School Host

  • milind70
    11-06 08:37 AM
    Though this may be off topic, it is related to travel and NIV.

    I booked tickets for my inlaws travelling on a tourist visa in Jet Airways - Chennai to JFK with layover in Brussels.

    Now, when I ask people everyone say they travel by Lufthansa, Air India, Emirates etc... but I have not found anyone who has travelled by Jet Airways.

    Just wanted to know if anyone has travelled via Jet Airways and their experience at the Brussels Airport, if it was smooth. My Inlaws do not speak English and this is the first time they are travelling.


    I believe you are in New York. Next time try the direct flight from Mumbai to Newark. I heard thats the best my friend just tried it and he was going gaga about it. I am sure your inlaws can manage Chennai to Mumbai. What are the chances u can find someone who can speak Tamil ,Telgu in Mumbai than in Brussles or any other stopoever in Europe. :-)

    ouran wallpaper. Welcome To Ouran!
  • Welcome To Ouran!

  • sasimks75
    08-23 06:10 PM
    To aarzoo, did you apply the I140 again in EB2? i am in the same boat. My lawyer said the samething and applied another i140 in Eb2. Can you please let me know your experience? Mine is applied in July 6th 2010.


    ouran wallpaper. 100%. Ouran
  • 100%. Ouran

  • dionysus
    01-29 06:19 PM
    True. We are all turning amateur lawyers by now. Our resumes should have a line saying experience includes, but not limited to, decoding complex USCIS regulations, preparing legal communications etc.

    Look how EB process affected our life.. Labor certification terminology now feels so natural to us

    ouran wallpaper. ouran epo queue ouran anime,
  • ouran epo queue ouran anime,

  • johnamit
    07-18 09:47 AM
    this window of opportunity to file 485 till August 17th will provide some interim benefits to most of us but we are destined to see long long wait before 485 approval. So I suggest we keep doing our efforts to get achieve other goals like recapture of unused visa number and things of that nature. We need a course of action to raise our voice which could include interaction with congresswoman, rally, letters from Hitech industry leaders and other things of this nature. I am hoping Core will come up with a plan soon.


    ouran wallpaper. Anime - Ouran High School Host
  • Anime - Ouran High School Host

  • alterego
    01-02 08:14 PM
    Best Answer:- No-one but god knows the answer to your question.

    Here are a few points to consider.

    1) If you are from EB India, then you know that there are thousands perhaps hundreds of thousands with PD ahead of yours, at 2800 a year per EB category, you do the math.

    2) Filing of 485 is dependent on more than just approvals, PDs sometimes move based on quirky decisions made by the State Dep't on the basis of nothing more than gesticulation. That said, the 4th quarter of every year is a lottery for anyone with a late PD whichever EB category, witness the July VB fiasco.

    3) Legislation even just recapture (like AC21) can alter the dynamic for years, 4 yrs in the case of AC21 and provide heavily retrogressed countries like India and China especially with a boost.

    4) A new President and a better immigration system might help you. One can only hope.

    Absent the above caveats, sorry my friend but I don't expect the PD to move past the July 2007 VB fiasco date for decades. However, I don't expect the US to lock out Indian IT talent for that amount of time either. Much will depend on how much lobbying is done on this issue, and that will in turn depend on the energy shown by those like you.

    ouran wallpaper. host club - Ouran High School
  • host club - Ouran High School

  • aj1234567
    11-21 05:52 PM
    What will happen if 140 still penidng agter passed 6months 485 recipt date,can i cahnge the jobs in this situtation also


    ouran wallpaper. Com May 2011 Wallpaper Contest
  • Com May 2011 Wallpaper Contest

  • paskal
    10-26 03:11 PM
    Can you talk in english please?


    08-22 11:04 AM
    Did you efile or paper-file? Most of the E-filed applications are taking ~90 days to get to Card Production Ordered (CPO) status. Mine took exactly ninety days.

    05-18 01:41 PM
    one way to see IV's friendly faces ....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment