Saturday, June 18, 2011

wallpapers men

images mens soccer wallpaper Men`s wallpapers men. Wallpapers X men origenes
  • Wallpapers X men origenes

  • ramaonline
    09-25 06:09 PM
    if u stay outside the US for 366 days, the h1 clock is reset - then u can re-enter in h1 status for a new 6 year term - u must have an approved h1b petition, the new petition is subject to cap. (which gets exhausted really soon) -

    wallpaper Wallpapers X men origenes wallpapers men. wallpaper Photo: Men Male
  • wallpaper Photo: Men Male

  • raghav0
    11-12 11:00 AM
    Thanks for the posting...just voted!

    wallpapers men. wallpaper Men - free
  • wallpaper Men - free

  • lacchij
    08-10 12:36 PM
    I got my receipt numbers from the checks... I issued my personal checks where checks address is different that 485 address.... I hope this is clear... Please don't worry too much...everyone will get the receipts soon...

    2011 wallpaper Photo: Men Male wallpapers men. hot men wallpaper.
  • hot men wallpaper.

  • Jerrome
    05-21 01:48 PM
    Dude you are asking for advise on your own RFE but advising others on their RFEs. I dont get it.

    I know answer for his RFE and i don't know answer for my RFE? Is that a problem?


    wallpapers men. Johnny Depp Men Wallpapers
  • Johnny Depp Men Wallpapers

  • purplehazea
    05-11 12:50 PM
    800 989 TALK - I confirmed it

    wallpapers men. wallpapers men. men wallpapers
  • wallpapers men. men wallpapers

  • rockstart
    08-12 07:53 AM
    Can some one say when they received the actual RFE from the time they received the hard LUD and e-mail from CIS?


    wallpapers men. men wallpapers.
  • men wallpapers.

  • jayleno
    07-08 11:25 PM
    Hi Guys,
    Just expressing my opinion. I too feel its not good idea to involve Indian Consulate, just coz we are in course of becoming a permanent resident of a different country and it has nothing to do with our Indian citizenship.

    2010 wallpaper Men - free wallpapers men. mens soccer wallpaper Men`s
  • mens soccer wallpaper Men`s

  • jagan13
    02-18 09:58 AM
    I am currently waiting for my renewed passport from Washington DC embassy, which I had mailed them on Dec 30th(signed for and received by them on Dec 31st). The passport is due to expire in Oct 2011. My problem is, my drivers license is expiring on Feb 24th as is my stamped visa. My employer has filed for my H1b extension and I currently have the original receipt notice needed for renewing my license. But, I cannot renew it without the original passport. I have been trying to reach them through phone as well as email for over 10 days now. Also, when filling out the form , I have a different permanent Indian address than what I had on the passport as my family back home had moved. The following are my questions:
    1) Does this increase the processing time, due to any verification of address in India?
    2) Has anybody been in the same situation and if yes, how long did it take for the embassy to renew and mail the passport?
    3) Does anybody have a point of contact at the Embassy?

    NOTE: I just talked to my bank and confirmed that the cashiers checks I had send along with the application have been cashed on Jan 24th. I dont know where that puts me on the timeline for receving my passport.

    I have been looking at other threads on the forum and looks like it is typically taking 40 days for people to receive their passports in the mail. But , my license situation is concerning as I do not know, at what stage of renewal process my passport is in and how much longer I have to wait. Any insight will be greatly appreciated.



    wallpapers men. IMHo, most men dont prefer
  • IMHo, most men dont prefer

  • pra945
    12-02 03:47 AM
    hello all,

    i attended for visa stamping on dec 1st at Hyderabad consulate so i got 221g yellow form but he retained passport with him. he told to submit all the documents that are mentioned on the yellow form. did any body got same thing. usually how many days they will take for processing after submiting the documents


    hair hot men wallpaper. wallpapers men. wallpapers men. shia labeouf
  • wallpapers men. shia labeouf

  • jasmin45
    05-14 08:40 PM
    Here are the details.. you can determine if you fit in.

    EB2 Eligibility :-

    The EB-2 classification includes: aliens who are "members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent" and aliens "who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business will substantially benefit the national economy, cultural, or educational interests or welfare of the United States."

    A petition for a foreign professional holding an advanced degree may be filed when the job requires an advanced degree (beyond the baccalaureate) and the alien possesses such a degree or the equivalent. The petition must include documentation, such as an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. advanced degree or a foreign equivalent degree, or an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree and letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least 5 years of progressive post-baccalaureate experience in the specialty.

    Qualified alien physicians who will be practicing medicine in an area of the United States certified by the Department of Health and Human Services as underserved may also qualify for this classification. Read more about this program.

    In order to be classified as having exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, the individual must provide documentation of three of the following:

    An official academic record showing the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate or similar award from a college, university, school or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;

    Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    Membership in professional associations;

    Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.
    If the above standards do not apply to the petitioner's occupation, other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.

    Application Procedures
    USCIS Form I-140 Petition for Alien Worker is required. Your employer must file a USCIS Form I-140 (Petition for Alien Worker) at the USCIS Regional Service Center that serves the area where you will work.

    EB-2 petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-750. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    If you are a worker with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, you may apply to waive the requirement that you have a job offer if such a waiver would be in the national interest. To apply for a national interest waiver, you must submit Department of Labor Form ETA-750B. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    Forms are available by calling 1-800-870-3676, or by submitting a request through our forms by mail system. For further information on filing fees, please see USCIS filing fees, fee waiver request procedures, and the USCIS fee waiver policy memo. Please click here for more information on USCIS offices. D&vgnextchannel=91919c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD


    wallpapers men. hot men wallpaper. men
  • hot men wallpaper. men

  • Munna Bhai
    08-23 12:04 PM
    I wish it was like that, but it amazes me how many times I have to give the exact same information to all government agencies. They have no clue or contact between each other unfortunately.
    For example, why do I have to give all my information on all forms, even within USCIS? And why do I have redo my fingerprints every year? My fingers don't change.
    And why can people get a new drivers license or hide in another state from where the drivers license was issued?

    The only thing that should be needed to apply for a i485 should be your social #. The rest of the information they should already KNOW... Why should you give it? Then they will have to check that you gave the right information on the paper, not focusing on if the information is correct... It is just opening up for fraud.
    So until they get their information straight, don't underestimate how much data you have to give them over and over again... and how slow the process will be because of that.

    Swede is correct, you need to have all the is the classic couple of case:

    a)One person was deported as he was not able to show the document and immigration department didn't had.
    b)One person is in H1b (was in F1) but RMV asked for F1 I-20 as that was what stamped on the passport.
    c)Another case, H1b was not extended to 3 years even though this person stayed outside USA for around 11 months. Even after submitting docs, got only 2 years extension

    So you are free to conclude..

    hot Johnny Depp Men Wallpapers wallpapers men. Hot men wallpapers: Baja
  • Hot men wallpapers: Baja

  • dcrtrv27
    11-13 07:59 PM
    I got the follwing form web site...Has anyone heard of trying this path?
    I have full support from employer to make teh case fit in the first "severe financial loss to company :)or "individual":(

    USCIS Expedite Criteria
    USCIS Expedite Criteria

    All expedite requests are reviewed on a case-by-case basis, and are granted at the discretion of the Director. The criteria are as follows:

    Severe financial loss to company or individual
    Extreme emergent situation
    Humanitarian situation
    Nonprofit status of requesting organization in furtherance of the cultural and social interests of the United States
    Department of Defense of National Interest Situation (Note: Request must come from official United States Government entity and state that delay will be detrimental to our Government)
    USCIS error
    Compelling interest of USCIS
    If your case is at a local office at the time you need to make your emergency request, please go to the local office in person to make your request. Please be sure to take all supporting documentation with you.

    If your case is at one of our Service Centers or the National Benefits Center, please call customer service at 1-800-375-5283 to receive further instructions on where and how to send your request.


    house Free Falling - Man in Jeans wallpapers men. X-Men 3 Wallpaper 9
  • X-Men 3 Wallpaper 9

  • LongJourny
    01-26 02:46 PM
    My attourney says that when they approved my visa for the first time on H1b, they forgave me and that I should be fine. He recommended me to make sure that I report correctly. As per the rule goes I was suppose to be working either one of the company. There is no exception like 5 days or 7 days. It seems they are not so hard for small gaps as long as you filed for H1B transfer. Hope this helps.

    tattoo wallpapers men. men wallpapers wallpapers men. Free desktop wallpaper of Man
  • Free desktop wallpaper of Man

  • sammyb
    03-11 02:46 PM
    great :D :D :D ...

    I too work for my wife. Example of work, doing laundry, taking kid to his day care, grocery , cleaning etc... The specific answers are below

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    - I get nothing, why should you?.
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    - Come on man, her majesty's service has to be your first job.
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    - No comments
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    - Every thing is legal, till you are caught. See Elliot Spitzer..
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    - Who is this "A" you are continously referring to. Remind me of Amitabh's song. Ek rahe A , ek rahe B, Ek rahe fateh, ek rahe hum.
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    - No comments
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    - Come on buddy, you volunteered for the service the day you got married.
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?
    -No comments


    pictures men wallpapers. wallpapers men. Will Smith Men Wallpapers
  • Will Smith Men Wallpapers

  • vpadman
    02-09 02:07 PM
    Are there any members from Huntsville, Alabama ?
    It would nice for a few us to meet here and discuss various immigration issues.

    dresses Hot men wallpapers: Baja wallpapers men. Roque X-men iPhone wallpaper
  • Roque X-men iPhone wallpaper

  • dcrtrv27
    09-16 11:21 PM
    Make copy yourself and keep handy. Few times I was been requested to make copy myself and to keep ready.


    makeup IMHo, most men dont prefer wallpapers men. Free Falling - Man in Jeans
  • Free Falling - Man in Jeans

  • dbevis
    October 12th, 2003, 07:20 PM
    Both of the following are about 500KB, so beforewarned...

    I put a smaller beetle macro into the front-page gallery area, but here's a couple others.

    1 Upclose and personal with a dandelion.

    2. The same lens, used conventionally for a landscape. I printed this out at 19x13 and it's going to get framed.

    girlfriend Free desktop wallpaper of Man wallpapers men. wallpapers men.
  • wallpapers men.

  • beautifulMind
    08-24 12:14 PM
    yes my date is eb3 jan 2007...I think this is part of the whole pre approval thing

    I work for University since 2002 with very straightforward case hence suprised is part 2.

    Employer was able to speak to USICIS officer. He asked


    1) I was contractor
    2) from when I was employed
    3) Work timings
    4) exact office Location

    my supervisor asked why all these questions about location and timing they said they will do a site visit

    I feel if my app can trigger this than any other app could...

    The USICs is just getting crazy with all the bueracacy crap

    hairstyles hot men wallpaper. men wallpapers men. Wallpaper x-men 204
  • Wallpaper x-men 204

  • Lasantha
    07-31 07:28 AM
    For evaluations try Sheila Danzig at

    From personal experience I know she is well qulaified for this kind of evaluations. She gives you a very comprehensive evaluation. I can honestly say that I have my GC now because of her. I have been recommending her ever since.


    I just received RFE for I-140.
    I-140 Details:
    I have applied I-140 under EB2 India.
    I have BS(3 years) with computer science & MCA(MS 3 years) in computer science. So total 6 years of education in computer science(3 yrs BS + 3 yrs MS).
    Also I have 1.5 years(18 months) of experience after completing my MS. I have submitted my experience letter at the time of filling labor But USCIS didn't ask anything regarding experience.

    In labor(PERM) we mentioned Masters required
    & Major field of study is Computers.

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.

    In labor(PERM) prevailing wage mentioned is $63K & offered wage mentioned is $65K.

    Difference between W2 & Prevailing wage in labor(PERM) is $4000($63K - $59K).
    Difference between W2 & Offered wage in labor(PERM) is $6000($65K - $59K).
    Is this a serious problem???

    My labor already got approved.
    My company is financially very good.

    Now which wage USCIS consider or match with W2??

    I will really appreciate your response.


    07-20 09:37 PM
    I am planning to change my residence after 2 months. By that time my AOS would be applied. Will it be a problem if I change my residence (different city but same state) after AOS is applied?

    Signed up for 50$ recurring

    Of course you can move, just make sure you send in AR-11within 10 days of moving. The lawyer has a good point though. I changed my address using AR-11 (because lawyer put wrong town and zip!!!) informed USCIS, they wrote back to say it had been done and kept sending receipts to the wrong address, which was none existent!! Check out the link below

    "all non-U.S. citizens who move within the United States and its territories must submit a Form AR-11 within 10 days after completing the change of address" D&vgnextchannel=54519c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    09-14 02:01 PM
    I like the idea. But I wonder if this legal...

    Good question,
    What are the raffle laws of each state? | ( talks about the regulations, I am not sure which state to look for.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment