Friday, June 24, 2011

selena gomez background pictures

images pictures of selena gomez with selena gomez background pictures. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez

  • saileshdude
    08-20 03:34 PM
    I got name check information atlast today. Its cleared
    Still waiting for GC Approval. God knows when it will get approved.

    Labor Priority Date: May 24, 2006
    I -140 Approved: Oct 2006
    I-485 RD July 2, 2007
    I-485 ND Aug 27, 2007 with SRCXXXXXXX


    How did you get this information? Did you call TSC today using POJ method?

    wallpaper Selena Gomez selena gomez background pictures. Set as Background - Edit your
  • Set as Background - Edit your

  • EB3June03
    06-25 06:47 PM
    So after going through the medical and knowing that i will have a positive PPD (due to my history of positive PPD), and having clear X Ray results - the civil surgeon said you need to treatment for TB. I was surprised to hear it and as I had read from the CDC website and read the instructions - I saw the Treatment is Recommended - NOT Required and it also mentioned that the doctor should sign Part 5 and the applicant is clear for USCIS purposes and explain to the applicant the implications and recommend going for Evaluation to the health department.

    I showed the points to the doctor but he did NOT want to sign it without any entry in the part 3 and part 4 - which from what i read is for those that are going to REQUIRE treatment.

    Reference :- 2008 Tuberculosis Technical Instructions for Civil Surgeons | CDC DGMQ (

    View Page 6 of FAQ booklet:
    17. Should Part 3 of Form I-693 be completed when the civil surgeon is referring the applicant for evaluation for treatment of Latent TB Infection (LTBI)?
    The 2008 TB TIs recommend that civil surgeons refer applicants with “Class B—Latent TB Infection Needing Evaluation for Treatment (LTBI)” to the TB Control Program of the local health department. The referral for evaluation for treatment of LTBI is recommended, not required. Part 3 of Form I-693 should be used only for required referrals, therefore the civil surgeon should not complete Part 3 of Form I-693 when making this referral. It follows that the health department is not required to complete Part 4 of Form I-693 after evaluation for treatment of LTBI is completed or after treatment for LTBI is completed. Please see question 18 for related information

    Did any of you folks run into similar situation?

    selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez background.
  • selena gomez background.

  • Ψ
    06-06 11:33 AM
    well iam trying to seduce u .....i likje the girl.........she looks hot........the next oneis going to be hotter....just watch

    2011 Set as Background - Edit your selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez wallpaper. selena
  • selena gomez wallpaper. selena

  • Life2Live
    01-10 04:05 PM
    I got I-140 RFE (EB2) regarding my education to prove the Bachelor degree I have is equivalent to US Bachelor degree. I have 3 years bachelor degree they are saying US Bachelor degree is 4 years.

    My Lawyer is still working on it. I dont have say more than this that my freaking company is slow, unprofessional, irresponsible and typical exploiting consulting company.

    My company qualifies for one of the company to be blacklisted. (There are lot of other incidents not only this I-140 RFE delay) :-)


    selena gomez background pictures. hair selena gomez face shot.
  • hair selena gomez face shot.

  • syzygy
    06-17 01:37 AM
    I am in same boat. Very concerned what will happen. Do you have interaction / advise from any lawyer?

    I wanted to ask IV if there is anything we are doing for people like me.
    After frustrated with the consultant company I joined a full time job. and now am 5'th year of H1B. The LC will be applied after 1 to 3 month(big company and there laws as you have to complete 1 year and then adv etc etc)
    So If the bill passes I even can't apply for LC and so force to go back after 6 years.
    Now as everybody is ready to file for 485 nobody cares about this CIR bill but me only.
    Are there ANY people left like me?

    selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez background
  • selena gomez background

  • sixburgh
    08-13 12:25 PM
    Did she get Paystub, If not you are good.

    I don't think she can have both H4 & EAD. But once she started working on EAD and got paystub....Paid taxes etc.....I'm sure her status will be EAD and no H4 furthur...By any chance if USCIS got hold of it. Might cause problem for her 485 approval.

    USCIS gives whatever we ask for. We should be careful and take advise from Attorneys. Not one 2-3 Attorneys as some of the attorneys have limit knowledge. Best suggestions your Employer if he has good knowledge.....As they might have seen lot of cases for their employers.

    She did work and yes she got paystub's.
    Oh boy.
    I am deeply worried now.
    What is the corrective action for this?


    selena gomez background pictures. Selena Gomez (Wallpaper)
  • Selena Gomez (Wallpaper)

  • xu1
    07-28 05:41 AM
    Currently my labor and 1-140 has been approved. But i havent been able to apply for I-485 due to retrogression. Hence if i change my job now and re-apply for labor will i continue to get extentions?

    Also can anyone advice me that for a PERM application the pre-application i.e advertisements and stuff takes how long before i can actually apply for the labor. Also in Perm How long does one have to do the pre-application (advertisments etc)?

    Can someone please help?
    My EB3 perm took about less than 5 months from pre-app to approval, during which there was about 3 weeks of delay due to my own mistakes.

    Pre-app ad campaign for me took the lawyer about < one month for the job description, one month for posting, and two months for interviews and filtering and stuff, maybe another couple of weeks for final prep and filing. It was approved in less than 2 weeks of time.

    2010 selena gomez background. selena gomez background pictures. pictures of selena gomez with
  • pictures of selena gomez with

  • alterego
    08-06 01:10 PM

    Enjoy your new status.

    Hope you will stay atleast partly involved. You have been tremendously energetic in you activities. We are all happy for you.


    selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez background.
  • selena gomez background.

  • eb2_485_mess
    08-29 06:36 PM
    what is the date shown on the online status message?
    Is it RD or ND. I think ND is later than RD right. I believe they show the ND but say your application was "received on". Is it right ?

    Does the processing time on website go via RD or ND?

    hair selena gomez wallpaper. selena selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • GCVivek
    03-23 03:06 PM
    If your new I-797 came with a new I-94 attached at the bottom, you should be fine. Usually, if you renew H1-B past the expiration date, you are classified under "Consular Approval" and therefore must get H1B stamped into your passport the next time you leave and want to enter the US.


    selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez background for
  • selena gomez background for

  • saravanaraj.sathya
    08-08 03:23 PM
    Jasmin - Thanks for ur reply. I know there are several posts regarding pay-stubs. but I was un-clear with the pay issue after filing I-485 thtz why I opened a new thread. I am sorry if it is not appropriate.

    But I ve seen in some of the posts where ppl say that we can be on vacation, self-employed etc etc...what does it mean? do they still need to produce pay stubs....My Pd is Nov 2006 it may take several they really dig deep from there to my first entry?

    Its always safe to have paystubs for atlease 180 days after your 485 receipt date. If they call you for an interview at local office during adjudication, which may happen after anywhere from weeks, months, or years, there are chances that you may be asked to produce paystubs starting from month before interview date all the way back to your first H1 entry into US.
    Please do not open new threads for these question for which there are several thread opened and are being discussed thru. Why don't you ask this question on one of those post?

    hot hair selena gomez face shot. selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez wallpapers hd.
  • selena gomez wallpapers hd.

  • wantgc23
    08-15 02:30 PM
    First find the SOC code for the Labor based on which your 485 is pending, Then find the SOC code for new job. If they are same or similar you are fine.

    Job Title alone does Not decide the SOC code for your job, It is mostly a function of the Job duties.

    If your new employer would co-operate, Get a new Job offer letter that has atleast 50% same Job duties so that When USCIS adjudicates your 485, they arrive at same or similar SOC code as your original {in this case substituted labor}. SOC code.

    NOTE: I am not an attorney, use the info at your own risk.


    house hairstyles Selena Gomez Cute selena gomez background pictures. Why Selena Gomez quit the
  • Why Selena Gomez quit the

  • bluez25
    08-26 12:16 PM
    Hey all,

    Saw August Visa Bulletin on Mid July.
    Checked the appointments PDF in chennai consulate and did not see appointments for August yet.
    Sent an email to Chennai consulate requesting when will my appointment be as per the new august bulletin and surprisingly they sent a reply saying that I was scheduled for August 11nth.
    Started preparing for the interview. Told my employer and client that I am leaving to India for the interview.
    Got the notarized copy of the employment letter.
    Started on July24th and reached July25th night.
    Got some sleep and went to local police station and applied for the PCC but the local police station asked too many question and gave me hard time.
    Went to Lister Laboratory and took the medicals.
    Went to local police station for atleast 10 times between saturday and Sunday following up but no proper answers
    Got the results from Listor laboratory and went to the Doctor and got the medical report done.
    Got frustrated and went to commissioners office on Monday and came to know that there is a official PCC format request in that office and applied for the same immediately.
    Personally met ACP and explained the situation and he promised me to get the PCC the very next day.
    went directly from the commisioner office to Passport office and applied for the PCC there too since the US consulate in chennai requested the PCC to be given form both passport office and the commissioners office.
    Tuesday Morning got police verification for me and my wife in our homes.
    Tuesday evening went to passport office and collected the PCC stamped in the passports and collected the PCC from them.
    Went to Commissioners office and collected the PCC from there too.
    Wednesday executed the secondary BCC affidavit since my name was not written on the BCC.
    Wednesday took all the documents and went to local VFS office and submitted all the documents and paid courier fees.
    Went to US Consulate on August 11th Morning around 7.30 AM.
    We were let inside and asked to wait in the waiting room for couple hours now.
    We were called around 10.00 AM and an Indian lady verified all the documents and asked for all the originals.
    The original documents requested are BCC, PCC, Offer letter, Affidavit, Marriage photos, marriage invitation,.....
    We told the officer that we have an infant and asked if it will take more time. The officer promised to call as first.
    10.45 AM they called us around 10.45 and took finger printing for me and my wife.
    11.15 AM an American lady officer called us and asked some questions like how long I have been in US, whom do I work for, whats my designation, and asked couple question to my wife.
    Finally congratulated us and said they are issuing the immigration visa to us and that we will get our passports in a week and handed over all the original documents back to us.
    Started from the consulate.
    Started to US on last Thursday.
    Reached on Thursday here at LAX port of entry.
    Asked to wait for an hour.
    took finger printing and asked us to get our baggage and waited in the waiting area.
    One hour from there one officer called and said the passports are stamped and we are all set to go.
    They told that the temporary visa is valid for one year and if I dont get the GC with in that time frame I should contact the local office then.
    Job done.

    Guys this forum was helpful to gather information and I wish all the very best for the ppl to sail smoothly and get their GC.

    tattoo selena gomez background selena gomez background pictures. Selena Gomez Hairstyles
  • Selena Gomez Hairstyles

  • bkshres
    10-20 03:02 PM
    My old attorney was appointed by my old employer but after I left my old company, my old attorney was working as my personal attorney and her contract with my old company was also over. and I kind of have good understanding with him. He was helpful in general scenarios as well.
    But I am not sure whether I should switch the attorney. My worry is what if I tell my old attorney that I am doing G28 to new attorney from new employer and G28 form never reach USCIS file? then all the correspondence will goto my old attorney.... what will happen in those scenario?



    pictures Selena Gomez (Wallpaper) selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez background for
  • selena gomez background for

  • chanduv23
    10-09 10:35 AM

    dresses selena gomez wallpapers hd. selena gomez background pictures. pictures Selena Gomez YouTube
  • pictures Selena Gomez YouTube

  • ivar
    03-12 11:36 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.

    Congratulations. You deserved it after such a long wait. Enjoy your GC. :)


    makeup selena gomez background. selena gomez background pictures. hairstyles Selena Gomez Cute
  • hairstyles Selena Gomez Cute

  • desibechara
    06-20 01:03 AM
    but what is notice of labor certification..the phone number is
    written on the labor document..

    PD 2001 Oct
    TR..was about to convert it to RIR,,,but they started the process already..


    girlfriend Selena Gomez Hairstyles selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest

  • flresident
    04-08 01:55 PM
    Question regarding Current Immigration Status field on EAD renewal form:

    I am applying for EAD renewal for my spouse. Currently she is on H-4 but I am soon planning to use EAD to start another job. I guess my spouse's status will also change from H-4 to AOS (I guess) at the same time. What should be current immigration status for my spouse when I have already started working on another job using EAD.

    BTW, I used paper filing for both of us.

    Thanks for your input.

    hairstyles selena gomez background for selena gomez background pictures. selena gomez hot wallpapers.
  • selena gomez hot wallpapers.

  • sk26
    04-13 03:46 PM
    In my Query it states as 30 days...

    This is my first post, in this website.

    I recieved an RFE on my I-485 .

    This is a brief summary as to what was asked,
    if I am still working for the current employer, or for an intended future employer.

    1. Specific Job Title
    2. Duties of the offered position
    3. Minimum education or training requirements
    4. Start date of the employment.
    5. Offered salary or wages.

    Mine is EB-2 PD APRIL -04.

    I did not change my employer, and all the quries asked were already answered during the labor and I-140 stage.

    Did any one get similar RFE , plase let me know more in detail

    My concern is why would USCIS want to know these details at this stage?


    10-20 04:02 PM
    Ah, so painter is really the best if you have a tablet, but if you don't have one, then you shouldn't bother????

    08-04 01:10 PM
    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.
    --She is on H4

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.
    --He had filed his 485 before she got married to him.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment