Sunday, June 26, 2011

lady gaga tattoos pictures

images hot lady gaga tattoos lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga tattoos on back.
  • lady gaga tattoos on back.

  • Green.Tech
    07-23 06:40 PM
    AFAIK, as long as the core duties mentioned in the LC don't change considerably (by more than 50%), the company can promote you anytime.

    wallpaper lady gaga tattoos on back. lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga tattoos and meanings
  • lady gaga tattoos and meanings

  • askbz1
    04-16 11:18 AM
    Thank You so much. Found this thread just in time when I was searching for insurance from my Parent's visit to US.

    lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady Gaga?s Tattoo
  • Lady Gaga?s Tattoo

  • jungalee43
    04-22 11:23 AM
    I don't understand what is strange in this RFE. The only this is that this kind of RFE would be very appropriate if you used AC21 and changed employers.

    2011 lady gaga tattoos and meanings lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady+gaga+tattoos+hip
  • Lady+gaga+tattoos+hip

  • gimme_GC2006
    08-26 01:46 PM
    Congrats Bro..:D:D


    lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga tattoos hip.
  • lady gaga tattoos hip.

  • seaken75
    10-12 03:36 AM
    I am scheduling an Infopass appointment at my local USCIS office in the hope of getting an interim EAD. It has been more than 90 days since they received my application.

    I have a few questions:

    1. What do i need to bring?
    2. What should i expect?
    3. What kind of questions would they ask?

    Your experience in this matter is great appreciated!

    Thanks in advance!

    lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga born this way
  • lady gaga born this way

  • jay75
    07-12 10:19 PM
    Count me in for this law suit. I'm willing to contribute money for this.

    Most people think law suit is a bad thing, but that is not right. In a democratic country law suit is the right way to deal with things. We are legal immigrants, we have all the rights to file a law suit, but with full support of IV.

    People have already filed a law suit on the same day the President signed the bill! (yesterday, the wire tapping bill...)

    By filing a law suit, all we are trying to do is to fix the laws which are not working. Basically, we are doing the right thing. Not only us, but future Legal immigrants will be benefitted, they don't have to go thru what we had to...

    Here are the things that needs to be fixed...

    1. Country quota
    2. Recapturing visas.
    3. 3 year EAD/AP
    4. End the endless wait ( Proposing a new law )
    5. Remove the same/similar confusion in AC21

    What is "End the endless wait" ?

    EAD is a very good example, If 90 days have passed after filing EAD, you have the option to go to a local USCIS office and get a temp one. We should have a similar option for all the peper work. For example, each and every stage in green card process should have a a day count for processing. Like name check should be completed in 180 days.

    Basically, when we receive any receipt notice, it should have a statement which reads "We have received your application and we will take action within 180 days. If we fail to act by MM-DD-YYYY, Please go to the nearest USCIS for approval.."

    Sounds little ambitious ?? well, we are not asking for too much, just a day count. Lets say if the whole Green card process takes 3 years or 10 years based on the day count for each stage, people can decide whether they want to immigrate to USA with a clear idea that it will take x days to become a permanent resident ( like how it works in all other countries except USA)

    Even a person jailed gets to know how long he is going to spend his time behind bars, but we do not know when we will be free from this immigration mess!
    Attended the DC Rally
    Contribution: $150
    Sent letters to President/IV
    Status : I-485 pending, PD Feb 2005, EB3 - India


    lady gaga tattoos pictures. Justin Bieber with Lady Gaga#39;s
  • Justin Bieber with Lady Gaga#39;s

  • addsf345
    07-17 07:19 PM
    Please read this: Entering Canada � U.S. Consular Services in Canada (

    Thanks! this is useful link anyway. I quickly browsed through it. But still the question I asked is not answered.

    The thread is for people with Canadian perm residentship and also have US green card. They may face issue due to conflict of interest (intent) between both white/green cards.

    while, most of us do not have Canada perm residentship. why should we face that issue? I was only concerned with any other issue due to the fact of mere visiting canada on greencard? if it can raise any suspicion (or any technical issue) of abandoning the pending or approved GC?

    2010 Lady Gaga?s Tattoo lady gaga tattoos pictures. hot lady gaga tattoos
  • hot lady gaga tattoos

  • dan19
    09-11 04:14 PM
    What to advertise??

    ....Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.


    lady gaga tattoos pictures. Thus these tattoos, Lady
  • Thus these tattoos, Lady

  • glus
    01-24 09:13 AM
    Thks for the response, but what I read on other sites for e.g and some other site in the Internet it is used even for situations where one did not realised their I-94 has expired and thought its not an issue, also for example such as employer forgot to file and its not application mistake as he was not aware about employers miss and etc. So based on a approved LCA one can get H1 approved and even get the unauthorized employment convert it into a valid employment for any period (based on conditions). I'll do more research on this and update this thread.

    Meanwhile anyone with any other opinion is welcome here. Thks all

    hi there:

    One can only work for an H-1B employer for whom H1b petition is approved and is valid. By working for a different employer without filing a transfer of H-1b to the new employer, one falls out of status. Going back to the original employer A would not put such a person back into legal h-1b status at all. Consult an attorney to review your options. However, staying in the U.S. even if you go back to your original employer A, will not repair your out-of-status problem and most likely will count toward being illegally here. The odds are high that the USCIS will notice this sooner or later and you may have a big problem then. Since your visa stamp is till unexpired (I am not sure if it is still valid, even if it is still unexpired), maybe re-entering the U.S. and working for employer A would help, but still you should consult a good immigration attorney to see if that would be OK.

    Best Regards,

    hair Lady+gaga+tattoos+hip lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga tattoos on her back.
  • lady gaga tattoos on her back.

  • GCwaitforever
    02-13 01:44 PM
    Stuck in Immigration backlog? Join IV for a furlong.


    lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady-gaga-tattoo.jpg
  • lady-gaga-tattoo.jpg

  • chanduv23
    10-09 03:15 PM
    Fromnaija and ChanduV-

    I may be moving to California in early November. So, I am sorry I am not able to offer a leading role in AZ. But, I believe it will greatly help others considering such a role, if you could explain what kind of responsibilities and commitments such a position may entail.

    U can definitely lead till then :), I may also be moving out of Tri State - nature of job is like that.

    Lets find more people.

    We need people to come out of their closets and start getting active

    hot lady gaga tattoos hip. lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady Gaga Tattoo in Progress
  • Lady Gaga Tattoo in Progress

  • alisa
    06-10 10:42 PM
    Backlog Elimination Centers


    house Lady Gaga Photo: Lady Gaga lady gaga tattoos pictures. Picture of Lady Gaga#39;s peace
  • Picture of Lady Gaga#39;s peace

  • chanduv23
    07-08 11:22 AM

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.

    Though it is not of my concern - I see that you want to file a divorce with your current spouse and then remarry another person - while I don't know your personal specific situation - I would suggest that you must try and work it out with your current spouse

    I see a lot of divorce cases these days among the immigrant community and when we look into it further - many cases divorces could have been avoided if spouses were more accomodating.

    Once again - I have written this with a good intent. Please do niot shoot me down. Admins can delete my post if needed.

    tattoo lady gaga born this way lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady Gaga?s Tattoo
  • Lady Gaga?s Tattoo

  • sheela
    08-22 11:26 AM
    I applied on June 12 (paper file) at TSC , Notice date June 18th , RD June 13th and received EAD cards on Aug 18th (CPO mail on Aug 15th).

    Hope this info helps.

    e-filed EAD renewal on 5/27 TSC
    still waiting....

    EB2 i
    PD:10/05, I140 approved 2/06


    pictures Justin Bieber with Lady Gaga#39;s lady gaga tattoos pictures. dresses lady gaga tattoos on
  • dresses lady gaga tattoos on

  • pkv
    04-13 11:34 AM
    This is correct. Only your attorney will get the RFE.

    I got Medical RFE, it was sent to me as well as to my attorney. In fact I got it a week earlier than attorney got.

    dresses Lady Gaga Tattoo in Progress lady gaga tattoos pictures. hair lady gaga tattoos born
  • hair lady gaga tattoos born

  • desi3933
    03-04 11:58 AM
    >> Do you have a Green Card?
    This is not a legal question. If question is posted on web-site, that can be reported.

    The questions should be
    1. Do you have the legal right (i.e. appropriate documentation/work permit) to work in this job position?
    2. Can you (the applicant), within 3 business days of employment, submit verification of both your identity and your authorization to work in the U.S. pursuant to the U.S. Immigration Reform and Control Act of 1986?

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    makeup Thus these tattoos, Lady lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady Gaga Photo: Lady Gaga
  • Lady Gaga Photo: Lady Gaga

  • thomachan72
    07-06 11:55 AM
    Answers to your questions.
    (a) That could be tough, but check with your attorney. Or check if you or your husband's company has any unused LCs. Remember that LC substituion can be done only until July 17th (could be 16 or 18th, please get this confirmed), so you have to act fast.
    (b) No.
    (c) No. I am almost sure even if you have an approved I-140, it still isn't enough to get an H-1B extension. Your best bet would be to work on an EAD if you were eligible to apply for 485. Talk to your attorney.

    Good luck


    girlfriend Lady Gaga?s Tattoo lady gaga tattoos pictures. Lady Gaga#39;s “Born This Way” is
  • Lady Gaga#39;s “Born This Way” is

  • karanp25
    06-16 11:57 PM
    LOL...that's the best reply you could come up with? "You are not looking for experiences but relevant information" - what else could be more relevant than an experience?

    BTW, that isn't my experience, but it may very well be yours given that the list of questions you have are rather irritating.

    Do you really think your anxiety and you tracking every step (name check, BG check, assignment to officer...blah blah) of you GC will really get you the GC faster? I seriously doubt that.

    But after thinking a bit more - i now understand your plan. Your list of questions may impress the infopass immigration officer, and the officer may recommend that you should be hired by USCIS as an IO, given that you are more familiar than him/her with the immigration process. Once you are hired, you plan to approve your own GC? Isn't that true?

    I am impressed.

    hairstyles lady-gaga-tattoo.jpg lady gaga tattoos pictures. lady gaga tattoos pictures.
  • lady gaga tattoos pictures.

  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 03:55 PM
    Can you direct me to the link you just mentioned for pay stub requirment for at least 180 days after filing AOS?

    I think the requirement is there should be a job offer at the time of filing of AOS. Here's an extract from a law firm:

    " If you are able to file the adjustment of status, there does need to be a valid job offer underlying the case at the time of the filing. You do not have to be working for the employer full time, but there does have to be a valid job offer for the position described in the labor certification".

    Its always safe to have paystubs for atlease 180 days after your 485 receipt date. If they call you for an interview at local office during adjudication, which may happen after anywhere from weeks, months, or years, there are chances that you may be asked to produce paystubs starting from month before interview date all the way back to your first H1 entry into US.
    Please do not open new threads for these question for which there are several thread opened and are being discussed thru. Why don't you ask this question on one of those post?

    10-28 08:15 AM
    Sorry you had trouble finding the location. The intersection of roads was the nearest I could suggest.

    Two of is. infact three including Ulises wife Dana were there. The Starbucks we were at was next to Panera Bread on the corner near a large Kohls store and Walmart.

    Once again I am sorry not to have had the chance to meet you today.

    Please feel free to send me a PM, give me a telephone number and I will call you.

    Hey DPP...

    I am sorry you didn't make it... meeting with Lynne was so enriching, I am sure we'll have more meetings to keep setting up our Chapter to promote solutions for all of us.

    Thanks again for taking the lead of this campaign... Let me know if there is something that I ca do to assist you. I'll get back to you later if there is something in my end.

    07-17 10:05 PM
    How did you open Expedite SR, I opened SR nearly five times, took two InfoPass, yet not FP ?

    I just got was the second time I called on the same day. First time I jiust got one more SR (4th one). the next time I called about 2hrs later I asked her the status of my 2nd SR and told her the whole saga of how long I have been waiting and about my PD becoming current blah blah....

    I have told the same sob story many times but this lady seemed to go the extra mile and put in an "expedite" request. She herself volunteered for that and told me that I would hear back in 5 days which I did. I opened the SR last Friday and I had this letter in my mail today.

    Just keeping fingers crossed and hoping the notice comes thru.

    I will keep you guys posted on what happens.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment