Sunday, June 12, 2011

medium length hair with short layers

images On medium-length wavy hair, medium length hair with short layers. Mid length brunette hair was
  • Mid length brunette hair was

  • Dipika
    12-23 12:18 PM
    Thanks looivy for the details of your exp.
    We would like to know when did you go to Nogales for H1 stamping?

    My Husband had H1B visa stamped from India in 2002 . Then we changed to H4 in 2003, then changed to H1 in 2004 and again changed to H4 in 2005. since then he is on H4 staus.

    i have H1B visa, but my husband doesn't have H4 visa stamp in passport. (He had only H1B visa - expired in passport, when first time came from INDIA). He has H4 approval. He used AP in 2007 to visit india.

    IS my husband eligible to go to Nogales for H4 stamping?

    I flew to Phoenix and then drove to Nogales. Stayed at Best Western run by Manu Naik (very helpful guy). Took a taxi from hotel to border ($6), crossed the border into Mexico. The guy at Mexico checked my bags for any contraband. Cleared me (Did not ask for Mexico visa). Took another taxi from border to consulate ($8). There is a guy outside the consulate in a trailer who sells food with whom you can leave electronics (cell phone etc) for $3 tip.

    At the consulate the lady checked for appointment letter and then okayed it. Went through security and then was given a number after presenting the visa fee receipt, DS-160 confirmation letter and original I-797 H1B approval notice. They finger printed me and then I had my interview. The interviwer was a tough guy. He asked me questions regarding my employment and for the bold items below. Make sure that you go as much prepared as possible (Notarize documents if possible). He complemented me on being well prepared and well documented :). I told him, Anything to make your life easy.

    1. Passports (old and new)
    2. The original Notice of Action (Form I-797).
    3. Employment Contract
    4. Labor certification (LCA)
    5. The entire approved petition (I-129)
    6. Original letters verifying your employment history and specific work skills.
    7. Original degree certificates along with mark sheets.
    8. Relevant diplomas or certificates, e.g. computer certification.
    9. Visa fee receipt Banamex (Manu Naik makes it for you or you can try mexicoassistance dot com or something like that - both do it for a commission)
    10. Employment letter from current employer
    11. DS-160
    12. DS-160 confirmation letter with barcode
    13. DS-156 (just in case). They are all shifting to DS-160 slowly. Nogales did not need it but I still took it with me.
    14. DS-157 (just in case). They are all shifting to DS-160 slowly. Nogales did not need it but I still took it with me.
    15. Payslips
    16. All previous I-797s
    17. Original AP (For your own backup if applicable)
    18. Original EAD (For your own backup if applicable)
    19. I-485 Notice of action
    20. Appointment confirmation printout
    21. Company annual report (if any)
    22. Company's tax returns (if applicable)
    23. Your personal tax returns for last 5 years. He asked for last three years.
    24. Marriage certificate (if applicable)
    25. Take your business card, if you have one
    26. Driver license
    It may not hurt to take your company's documents (tax returns if it is small or annual report if it is a big company) with you.

    The guy said that I can pick up visa the same day. If they tell you to pick it up the next day, just go back to border (Mexican side) and there are few hotels where you can stay for the night. Killed my time at local Walmart and ate at Applebees but you can eat at other fast food joints at a nearby mall. Make sure that you take ample $1, $5, $10 and $20 bills.

    Nobody speaks frikkin English (unlike Tijuana). I had a tough time communicating when ordering food.

    Picked up the visa at 4 PM, took a taxi back to border and showed my new shiny H1B visa to the border agent. I told him that nobody asked me for my I-94 in the morning when I left USA. He took it cool and took the I-94 from me and asked me to staple the I-94 attached to my I-797 to my passport. Drove back to Phoenix.

    Hope this was helpful.

    Good luck!

    wallpaper Mid length brunette hair was medium length hair with short layers. girlfriend Medium Length
  • girlfriend Medium Length

  • iqube00
    06-30 03:44 PM
    My Wife and I were scheduled to have our fingerprints taken on July 7th and July 9th respectively. Today, we received a letter for my wife and the letter says "Appointment Canceled" "No need to appear at ASC".

    The letter does not say if they are going to reschedule OR the reason for cancelling.

    I am a July 2007 applicant and this is the first FP appts we have got.

    Does anybody have this kind of experience before?
    Do you think I should show up at the ASC on the previously scheduled date OR just wait for a new letter and date.

    My case is in TSC.

    Any comment is appreciated.

    Bipin :mad:

    Same boat. Glad to hear that I am not the only one. I had my app. on July 7th at Cincinnati ASC and I got this letter saying 'APPOINTMENT CANCELED - No need to appear at ASC'

    medium length hair with short layers. brunette with short layered hair and bangs short, normal, straight
  • brunette with short layered hair and bangs short, normal, straight

  • sledge_hammer
    02-20 06:06 PM
    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    A) H1

    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    A) It is her employer's responsibility to cancel her H-1B if he did not pay her and offer the job she was promised. In my opinion, she is already out of status.

    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    A) She will have to re-apply for H4 and re-enter the country.

    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.
    A) Contact an attorney.


    I need some help to act in right direction.

    In Oct -2008 my wife got H1B. She was on H4 before that. The employer is still searching client for her to start work. She has got no pay, as practically she never started work. She still have valid-H4 VISa till sept-2009.

    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.

    Feedbacks, as highly appreciated.


    2011 girlfriend Medium Length medium length hair with short layers. medium length hair with short
  • medium length hair with short

  • nanneh
    05-11 06:52 AM
    FYI check out site as well. They provide some good services like getting BC for you etc.

    Thank you amslonewolf


    medium length hair with short layers. Blonde Medium Length
  • Blonde Medium Length

  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 03:31 PM
    Thanks for the reply. You're right, emotion or logic has nothing to do with USCIS:):)

    I don't have the letter with me but the denial is based on a law pertaining to me only submitting a partial answer to their request. How true that is is up to debate as my cosponsor says no but really, it doesn't matter what we say when the USCIS say something different.

    We will not be getting a lawyer, we cannot afford that right now but we will probably file for the motion to reopen my case. I have a somewhat good understanding of what I need to do but not sure how successful we will be. Hopefully, they will accept our fee waiver form becuase we probably won't be sending them money. We would still like to know if anyone has tried to have their case reopened and how long it took and how it went.

    medium length hair with short layers. with Medium Length Hair
  • with Medium Length Hair

  • vselvam
    12-16 05:20 PM
    I would like to know some details about EB3.

    Currently the priority date for EB3 India is May�01.

    My PD is Mar�2004.

    When no reforms happen, how long approximately it will take to reach my PD.

    I know it is based on how many people applied, yearly and per country limit. Can any one guess or possibly know how we can find about these details about movement such that how many people applied, if it goes on the same speed then how long it will take to move from one year to next year. Can anyone guess?



    medium length hair with short layers. Short Length Inverted Bob
  • Short Length Inverted Bob

  • senram
    01-26 04:49 PM
    From 2006 this bill was introduced and discussed several times. We will wait and see what 2011 brings

    01/26/2011: Comprehensive Immigration Reform Bill Introduced in the Senate 01/25/2011

    * Yesterday, the Majority Leader, Senator Harry Reid, introduced S.6 bill in the Senate to reform America's broken immigration system, co-sponsored by nine other Senators. This is one of the ten bills he placed in the Senate's priority agenda for the 112th Congress. This has a long way to go ahead, but it symbolizes the Senate Democrats' plan to initiate debate on this key issue. Please stay tuned to this web site for the development of this legislation.
    * Text of S.6:
    o Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,
    + This Act may be cited as the ``Reform America's Broken Immigration System Act''.
    o It is the sense of the Senate that Congress should--
    + (1) fulfill and strengthen our Nation's commitments regarding border security;
    + (2) pass legislation to support our national and economic security, such as the DREAM Act, which would allow students who came to America before turning 16 to earn citizenship by attending college or joining the armed forces, and AgJobs, which would help to ensure a stable and legal agricultural workforce and protect the sustainability of the American agricultural industry;
    + (3) implement a rational legal immigration system to ensure that the best and brightest minds of the world can come to the United States and create jobs for Americans while, at the same time, safeguarding the rights and wages of American workers;
    + (4) require all United States workers to obtain secure, tamper-proof identification to prevent employers from hiring people here illegally, and toughen penalties on employers who break labor and immigration laws;
    + (5) hold people accountable who are currently here illegally by requiring them to either earn legal status through a series of penalties, sanctions, and requirements, or face immediate deportation; and
    + (6) adopt practical and fair immigration reforms to help ensure that families are able to be together.

    2010 brunette with short layered hair and bangs short, normal, straight medium length hair with short layers. On medium-length wavy hair,
  • On medium-length wavy hair,

  • lazycis
    12-05 12:42 PM
    Here is a good article on the subject with references to the US law and caselaw:

    "The second requirement in INA �101(a)(27)(A) is that the absence abroad be temporary. According to Gamero v. INS, 367 F.2d 123, 126 (9th Cir., 1966), the term "temporary'' varies in application, depending upon the facts and circumstances of each particular case. According to Matter of Huang, 19 I. & N. Dec. 749, 7 Immig. Rptr. B1-17 (BIA 1988), temporariness is not defined in terms of elapsed time alone; the intention of the alien, when it can be ascertained, will control."


    medium length hair with short layers. Photo of 1971 mid length waves
  • Photo of 1971 mid length waves

  • hsj
    07-10 12:06 AM

    I had applied for my EAD renewal from Nebraska on 6/10 and got the card production ordered mail on 7/8. So your renewal should hopefully come through before your current EAD expires

    hair medium length hair with short medium length hair with short layers. hairstyles short layers medium
  • hairstyles short layers medium

  • Canadian_Dream
    04-03 11:00 AM
    1. Yes it is a good idea to have your Passport valid beyond six months of the visa expiry when going for stamping. Thus you should renew your passport.

    2. When you renew your passport at the Indian Consulate, they will return your old passport along with the new one. The passport will have a stamp saying that Passport is Cancelled but all the un-expired visas are still valid.

    3. You can get your Indian passport renewed same day by showing valid reasons such as appointment letter from the US Consulate etc. It will cost you $100 over the passport fees of $40. It is generally case by case basis but in most cases the staff in Indian consulate is very accommodative of Indian Citizens.

    Thanks for the information Roseball and CGS. That really helps.

    I take it that it is possible to get 3 years extension without renewing my passport.

    One more question- Will the Indian emabassy return my old passport when i renew it? If so, which passport would have my visa stamped if I travel to India and go for visa stamping.


    medium length hair with short layers. Long, Short Layered
  • Long, Short Layered

  • asdfred
    10-16 05:03 PM
    duties matter..but, if your title is so different..they cannot be..this can be an issue..especially managerial duties involve managing resources which is very different to a to your attorney if he can make it happen..i would do whatever the attorney says.

    hot Blonde Medium Length medium length hair with short layers. for medium length hair.
  • for medium length hair.

  • vjone
    08-28 03:17 PM
    Good post.
    I am not against donating (have done it myself) but do you guys really think they are giving out GCs to the donors?

    Or is someone giving out the secret to a quicker GC in the donor forum?

    Or is there the address of the shop selling GCs?

    Whatever appears in RED color - supposedly for donors - to me seems to be a marketing trick to attract more donation (sadly, they had to resort to this) - but remember that if there is a big news that is relevant to us - it will be flashed everywhere, even in Indian newspapers!

    Don't go begging access to the donor forum or start salivating at the thought of accessing it... just seems kinda childish to me.

    Don't gimme reds for this, it was only worth 0.02 - not enough for donation!

    Chill, Peace!


    house Short Layered Hairstyle Short medium length hair with short layers. hairstyles for long hair with
  • hairstyles for long hair with

  • supreet
    06-07 04:42 PM
    Hi Surpreet,

    Did you explore more on ARRA? Is it OK to take that benifit during AOS?

    Hi Dhundhun,

    Sorry for my late response. After thinking long and hard, I have actually taken ARRA for my health insurance. I have decided not to go for Unemplyment. I read about a specific case somewhere online where an applicant got a RFE on his 485 after applying for unemployement. I am not sure if RFE was because of unemployement, but on that forum a lot of people suspected that applying for umpl could be one of the reasons.
    For me, I was really running out of options, without ARRA, health insurance would have costed me over $1500 so I went for it.


    tattoo with Medium Length Hair medium length hair with short layers. But Kelli#39;s hair has always
  • But Kelli#39;s hair has always

  • anilsal
    08-02 02:04 AM
    roger... now that you raised some panic and got cleared away, why not atone by contributing back to IV??????

    ;) :mad:


    pictures Short Length Inverted Bob medium length hair with short layers. long blonde hair layers.
  • long blonde hair layers.

  • rav_bac
    12-02 11:22 PM
    Hi Praveen,

    did they marked which documents required on the yellow slip issued by Consualte. ???

    Thanks in advance!!!

    hello all,

    i attended for visa stamping on dec 1st at Hyderabad consulate so i got 221g yellow form but he retained passport with him. he told to submit all the documents that are mentioned on the yellow form. did any body got same thing. usually how many days they will take for processing after submiting the documents


    dresses for medium length hair. medium length hair with short layers. of medium length hair.
  • of medium length hair.

  • saran4
    03-03 09:58 PM
    hi ,

    Since i dont have answer from them so posted here.... Moreover it may help some other person in future.... about the complexities....


    makeup Photo of 1971 mid length waves medium length hair with short layers. Short Layered Hairstyle Short
  • Short Layered Hairstyle Short

  • ryan
    01-26 03:18 PM
    Hi Friends, I searched through some of the prior posts and did not find the answer. I am not looking for cities to live in from the point of view of job, taxes, weather, desi population, desi amenties such as movies, restaurants etc...

    Please, don't take this wrong way. I assume you moved to the US to seek the positives this land has to offer your children, whilst holding on to certain cultures / values from your hometown. Hence, I don't understand why you would relocate to the other side of the planet and seek the best place for "Indian" children to live?! I would reckon, it is probably your hometown, in India.

    Very few get to have the cake and eat it too.

    I have lived in 4 states, in the 8 years I have lived in this country. I have NEVER faced racism or discrimination of any sort. No place is perfect. However, this country does stand head and shoulders above a lot of places. Try and fit in.

    girlfriend But Kelli#39;s hair has always medium length hair with short layers. Hair Color: Natural Chestnut
  • Hair Color: Natural Chestnut

  • smartboy75
    12-05 03:25 PM
    I know that applying for citizenship is not can have a PR and continue to be so for as long as you like....Is there a shell life for PR ...can you keep renewing it indefinitely ?

    hairstyles Long, Short Layered medium length hair with short layers. long blonde hair layers. hair,
  • long blonde hair layers. hair,

  • mp2007
    07-31 02:36 PM
    Hi Sportsguy,

    Please consult a lawyer, you dont want her to land in trouble because you did not get the correct advice.


    07-18 07:00 PM
    I think if you got the I-140 approval before mid-August you should be able to apply for AOS. If I were you, I would keep everything (birth certificates, medical exams, photographs, etc) ready and even the application forms completed.

    10-30 12:14 PM

    On my and my wife's AP cases, we got an update today. It says on 10/30 USCIS mailed the documents to applicant.

    I take that as approved. I guess the AP docs go to attorney's office, correct?


    No comments:

    Post a Comment