Saturday, June 11, 2011

love quotes tagalog sweet

images love quotes tagalog and love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog. love
  • love quotes tagalog. love

  • glus
    12-18 01:05 PM
    Hi guys,
    I wonder if anyone noticed that. I am a July 2nd filer and my priority date is not current and long will not be. But I noticed many many LUDS on my I485 and no change in messages. Has anyone noticed that too?

    My LUDS: 9/7, 9/11, 10/3(after FP), 12/10, 12/11, 12/15, 12/18.....

    I wonder what is happening....

    wallpaper love quotes tagalog. love love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog sweet.
  • love quotes tagalog sweet.

  • dupedinjuly
    07-10 02:48 PM,1249,680197801,00.html

    Workers feeling cheated by green-card reversal
    By Deborah Bulkeley
    Deseret Morning News
    A surprise government announcement that there were plenty of employer-sponsored green cards available raised Mehul Kapadia's hopes that his wait for permanent residency was finally over.
    But then, a sudden announcement that no new green cards will be issued for highly skilled workers until fall has Kapadia wondering if he'll ever find stability in America.
    The State Department announced last month that employment visa numbers were available for all people seeking employer-sponsored green cards, except unskilled workers.
    Applicants often wait years for those numbers. Kapadia, an Ogden software engineer originally from India, says he's been in line since Dec. 16, 2003.
    For now, he's a legal worker with a temporary visa. So, when he saw he could apply for the green card number, Kapadia underwent the required medical exam and submitted his documentation July 2, the first day it could be submitted.
    Then, that same day, the State Department issued an update stating that "sudden backlog reduction efforts by Citizenship and Immigration Services during the past month have resulted in the use of almost 60,000 employment numbers." The department called the backlog reduction an "unexpected action" and said employment visa numbers would be available again Oct. 1.
    CIS had been working since May to reduce a backlog in applications it already has on file, said Bill Wright, spokesman for the agency.
    "There's a numerical limitation of roughly 147,000 visas available (annually)," he said. "Once we met that numerical limitation, we requested that the State Department post a brand new, revised bulletin that anything after that is no longer eligible."
    The State Department had originally posted the bulletin to ensure that all available visas for the fiscal year would be issued, said Steve Royster, State Department spokesman for consular affairs. Last year, he said, roughly 10,000 such visas weren't issued.
    "Processing visas on file with CIS is going to benefit all the applicants in the pool, and this will ensure the entire allotment of visas for 2007 will be used," he said.
    But Kapadia now says he feels cheated by two federal agencies that said one thing one day and another the next.
    "Nobody knows what happened," he said. "This was kind of a big rejection and sense of being let down, but for what? We still can't comprehend why they acted in this extraordinary manner."
    Kapadia isn't alone. Tens of thousands of people who work in the United States under employment visas and their families were affected by the change, said Crystal Williams, associate director for programs at the American Immigration Lawyers Association.
    "There are people who flew to the United States so they could apply and had their families fly back. They paid attorney fees," Williams said.
    AILA's sister organization, the American Immigration Law Foundation, is considering a lawsuit against the two federal agencies, Williams said.
    "We've gone back now about 25 years and have never found a situation in which a bulletin was revised after the first of the month," she said.
    Neither Royster nor Wright would comment on potential litigation. Wright suggested that anyone who filed an application on July 2 contact their local CIS office to find out the status.
    The fee to apply for a green card increases July 30 from $395 to $1,010, including a fingerprinting fee.
    Kapadia says he isn't worried about the fee hike so much as the freedom he'd receive with permanent residency. He'd be able to travel internationally without restrictions, and establish residency to study for a master's degree. He and his wife would be able to remain in the country if he loses his job, and they'd eventually be able to apply for citizenship.
    "It's kind of a golden cage we are in. We are free, we are in America, but we are stopped from doing anything," he said. "I am looking for the American dream, but it is looking like more of a mirage."


    Contributing: The Associated Press


    love quotes tagalog sweet. Love quotes tagalog part 2.
  • Love quotes tagalog part 2.

  • saimrathi
    08-22 02:53 PM
    Any ideas about this query?

    Thanks for the reply gc_chahiye.
    If i upgrade my H1 to premium, would they upgrade and process my wife's H4 in premium. I know that there is no premium for H4. If i would have opted for PP at the time of submission, both the apps would have been processed in premium, but now since we have separate receipt numbers for H1 and H4, would they be processed at the same time. Any past experiences?????

    2011 love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog sweet. Sweet tagalog fellasder r tyms
  • Sweet tagalog fellasder r tyms

  • vphope
    04-04 12:22 PM
    Is attorney not in the loop?
    Why didnt he get any info?

    Are we supposed to be monitoring all these...:mad:


    love quotes tagalog sweet. Love And Sweet Quotes Tagalog
  • Love And Sweet Quotes Tagalog

  • shreekhand
    10-04 11:33 PM
    :p...I loved that you just gave a name....and then the choice of the name is just hilarious ! (not that it may not be a true name...but still!!!)

    love quotes tagalog sweet. all tagalog sad love quotes
  • all tagalog sad love quotes

  • abracadabra102
    08-10 05:51 PM
    Moderators Ban this jackA** for wasting everybodys time....If it is a typo he better correct it...if not BAN him for causing unnecessary confusion and being such a reckless member

    I second that


    love quotes tagalog sweet. Love Quotes Tagalog Wallpaper.
  • Love Quotes Tagalog Wallpaper.

  • sodh
    07-27 04:14 PM
    The FOIA request takes around 18 months to get some answer even if your request is easy.

    2010 Love quotes tagalog part 2. love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog and
  • love quotes tagalog and

  • mdcowboy
    09-15 02:41 PM

    I know its too early..but 5 years or so when you become a Citizen, I may still be on H1-B, please exercise your right to vote and choose your constituents wisely to those who support Legal immigration!


    love quotes tagalog sweet. quote sad tagalog place
  • quote sad tagalog place

  • seekerofpeace
    09-10 11:17 PM
    Well VXG,
    I know what you are saying about Biometrics...both of our biometrics were done at the same time any case I can't challenge my attorney especially one which is the largest in Boston...we will wait for the FP and then bug him least she is current next month too........

    Well good luck with Lawrence Infopass.....strange place no parking ...had to park by a No parking sign where every other car was parked....the office is lush such a waste of public money.....and absolutely useless chaps....actually if I had got my lawyer;s mail an hour back I may not have made that long trip.....

    Well Boston USCIS is no better we have experience over there too couple of years back....

    Will have to go there again..not sure if Lawrence has Biometrics facility or not....

    OOOOOOOOFFFFFFFfffff how much more can I bear..................


    hair Sweet tagalog fellasder r tyms love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog sweet
  • love quotes tagalog sweet

  • ilikekilo
    05-21 04:34 PM
    haha....that is funny


    love quotes tagalog sweet. Tagalog love quotes tumblr
  • Tagalog love quotes tumblr

  • gondalguru
    07-05 01:25 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.

    I disagree. Who ever is able to file AOS gets associated benefits of EAD/AP/AC21 etc and it never hurts to have these benefits available.

    I agree with your last suggestion. I-485 processing should be according to PD.

    hot Love And Sweet Quotes Tagalog love quotes tagalog sweet. quotes about love tagalog sweet. Love Quotes Tagalog Broken
  • quotes about love tagalog sweet. Love Quotes Tagalog Broken

  • eb3retro
    04-28 09:42 AM
    Texas also planning to join the bandwagon..

    Texas lawmaker to introduce anti-immigration bill - Yahoo! News (


    house quotes about love tagalog love quotes tagalog sweet. sweet love quotes wallpapers.
  • sweet love quotes wallpapers.

  • dbevis
    October 23rd, 2003, 11:59 PM
    Funny Don, I was just over at Holliday Park about a week and a half ago scouting a location for a shoot. Too bad that area is fenced off, it would be perfect.

    Yeah, stopped there after I left your place the other day. It's too bad they don't fix it up and get the fountain working again. And the fence doesn't do anything for the appearance :( Then again, it is called "the ruins". It might have been put up due to a skateboarder problem, dunno.


    tattoo all tagalog sad love quotes love quotes tagalog sweet. Manlove quotes teen love
  • Manlove quotes teen love

  • varumo_varatho
    12-25 10:58 AM

    Your 140 is filed based on your labor and it is denied now. How will USCIS allow you to extend your H1B with a denied I-140? Technically once you filed I-140 then the labor has no value and you have to take action based on I-140. The rule is you can extend your H1B based on your pending labor or pending I-140 or approved I-140. That means once you file I-140 then do not hold your breath to file an H1B extension based on your labor.

    Can you tell us your personal experience that how you got your H1B extended with your I-140 denial?

    If you don�t know anything please do not give your 2 cents here. Nobody asked your wrong opinion and no one is longing for you to post some false information here.

    I would suggest you to change your screen name to Thriyumo_Thriyatho

    Dear Mr. Rude Know it all aka austin gc,

    I guess u meant theriyumo theriyatho(thriyumo thriyatho??). It suits you well.

    I would appreciate if you keep your suggestions to yourself. keep your corrections/suggestions to the topic as i was not addressing you or anyone is personal. Guess the basic manners of "non personal attacks in public forums unless personally addressed" evades your pea brain. Do not address me anymore, post about the topic to keep it a healthy discussion. It is one thing if you corrected me / its another that you had to talk about my 2 cents and suggest me names. Do not bother attacking me personally , you will be ignored !.

    On the topic, the thread opener can talk with his lawyer on what i posted.

    Even if the current 140 is delayed/denied(God forbid) for any reason, he can always file for another fresh 140 on the same labor. The labor does not get cancelled as long as the first 140 was filed within 180 days of the approval of labor.

    Robert, unless the 140 had a issue with some educational req in labor that you do not meet, you will be able to keep your same PD, even in the worst case scenario of filing for a fresh 140.


    pictures Love Quotes Tagalog Wallpaper. love quotes tagalog sweet. quotes about love tagalog.
  • quotes about love tagalog.

  • validIV
    04-16 11:46 AM
    See my answers in red

    I did not wan to create a separate thread since I have similar questions:

    My situation:

    US pharmD graduating in may 09
    H1B approved ( start oct 09)
    OPT not approved yet
    Married to F-1
    child born in US
    Country- Gabon (both)
    city- nashville TN


    My company told me I qualify for GC sponsoring after 90 days of full time as pharmacist and to just buzz them when I am ready. I will be full time rx on my OPT, which shoudl come out before graduation.
    I pass my boards in June, I should be go to go for GC filing as soon as October.


    1. is changing address within the same city affect GC procress? Its not a big deal, people do it all the time. Its a two step process, much easier if you have a lawyer file your applications since they will usually get copies of all correspondences with USCIS and they will take care of this for you. If you are self filing, you will need to take care of both steps yourself. See this:

    2. What r the pros and cons of filing GC that early into employment?The earlier the better. The CVS guy told me usually people prefer to wait longer before filing for GC. why? Corporations and businesses do not make it a habit to file GC/PERM apps for their employees if they are only temp or on probationary periods. Normally when they hire someone, they are on probation with the company for a year or so. If they like your work they will keep you and file your application for permanent residency. So normally businesses dont file your GC app until after 6 or 12 months. With CVS, consult your supervisor what the standard filing procedure is. Do not overstep the company policies and file yourself. You need them to file it for you when they are ready and willing.

    3. When GC filing start can I include my husband from the start with his F1 status or do we have to switch him to H4 status first?. Does not matter what status your husbands is in as long as it is valid. You can research the pros and cons of H4 vs F1 yourself, that alone is another thread's worth of discussion. You specifiy your husband as a dependant of your GC application usually at the last step before your I485 approval, when your PD becomes current.

    4. any suggestion, that you think I can benefit from on how to approach is welcomed. I 've been F1 for 5-6 years now..just looking forward to ending my life as an international student, but I don't want to rush into things out of ignorance. I was in the same boat as you, coming from F-1 to H-1. You are doing the right thing by expanding your knowledge base and asking people. Work hard at what you do and follow up once your application is filed. With the economy the hardest part is finding a job that will sponsor H-1 but youve already gone beyond that point.

    dresses quotes about love tagalog sweet. Love Quotes Tagalog Broken love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog wallpaper.
  • love quotes tagalog wallpaper.

  • leo2606
    10-29 04:43 PM
    I did some mistakes when I went for Visa intervew in March 2007, I have done a new form on line and printed again.If they have not changed the usage of online DS-156 you could do the same thing.


    I entered Passport Issuing city as Bangalore instead of Washington DC in DS-156 form, I am not able to update these fields as they are locked. I cant cancel this appointment as I have already done once before and if I cancel again I wont be able to book for another 3 months. What do I do? Please respond if you have any answers. Will calling the New Delhi customer support line help?



    makeup quote sad tagalog place love quotes tagalog sweet. quotes about love tagalog
  • quotes about love tagalog

  • stxvr
    07-20 03:44 AM
    From the website we can see that there are only 140000 GCs are given for employment. Also as per the current prediction on the same page shows that there will be 750000 new applications will be added in to system because of this recent events. Now follwing are some facts what I can see from these details:

    1. As only 140000 visas can be givens per year. USCIS OR DOS can not cross this limit.
    2. There is also per country limit. (I don't know what is the exact % for per country - think 10 -20 %)
    3. If you count 20 % then for India the figure per year is 28000.
    4 Now imagine how many years it will take to cover up the number like 750000.

    My analysis:
    -Based on these details you can predict that there is going to be more than 10 years to clear this thing. (except some new law passes).
    - Some may get GC after 10 years of filing A485.
    - For atleast 10 years PD remains Unavailable.

    What do you say on this?

    girlfriend Manlove quotes teen love love quotes tagalog sweet. 2011 love quotes tagalog
  • 2011 love quotes tagalog

  • hebron
    04-03 10:49 AM
    Thanks for the information Roseball and CGS. That really helps.

    I take it that it is possible to get 3 years extension without renewing my passport.

    One more question- Will the Indian emabassy return my old passport when i renew it? If so, which passport would have my visa stamped if I travel to India and go for visa stamping.

    hairstyles Tagalog love quotes tumblr love quotes tagalog sweet. love quotes tagalog jokes.
  • love quotes tagalog jokes.

  • I-485 approval
    08-20 12:37 PM
    Hi Bheemi,

    Thanks for your response. I did go the infopass and they said that my case is now under EB2 but they are not willing to give any written proof that my case is under Eb2. They told me that they sent a letter to my lawyer 2 weeks ago but so far my lawyer didn't recieve any letter from them.

    Did you get your approval? if yes how much time it took for the entire process (after upgrade from Eb3 to Eb2)


    08-21 10:23 AM

    For Rfc

    08-15 07:50 AM

    No comments:

    Post a Comment