Thursday, June 16, 2011

common cold virus

images common cold. This virus common cold virus. girlfriend common cold virus
  • girlfriend common cold virus

  • lazycis
    12-17 09:52 AM
    It depends. What is the reason for the denial? Usually notice of denial says whether you can appeal or not.

    wallpaper girlfriend common cold virus common cold virus. Image of the Common Cold Virus
  • Image of the Common Cold Virus

  • Macaca
    12-15 11:54 AM
    Hammond Law Firm in Cincinatti is doing my paper work. I like them a lot.

    I think I'll try to find a knowledgeable lawyer who's not too snooty. Someone better than my current company's lawyer who happens to think all information to me should be provided only on a need to know basis..I am in Cincinnati Ohio so please recommend if you know any good names..

    I also have an approved I140 with my current company ....can it be used to get a 3 year term when the H1 is transferred ? I still have about 2 years left on my original 6 year term..Thankyou

    common cold virus. risk of the common cold,
  • risk of the common cold,

  • sanju_dba
    09-15 09:48 AM
    This is a great idea. I would suggest that rather than saying we will collect $200K every month and distribute $100K as prize money. We can just distribute 50% total collection as prize money.

    Yes, that works even better when the tickets sold is + or - to the target mark.

    2011 Image of the Common Cold Virus common cold virus. Common cold cure trials a
  • Common cold cure trials a

  • saimrathi
    08-22 03:10 PM
    sukhwinderd, any idea what the address will be of Legal & Regulatory Affairs Unit
    Motor Vehicle Commission if I was applying in PA? Any ideas for H4 DL renewal in similar fashion?


    common cold virus. A common cold virus used in an
  • A common cold virus used in an

  • supreet
    06-07 04:42 PM
    Hi Surpreet,

    Did you explore more on ARRA? Is it OK to take that benifit during AOS?

    Hi Dhundhun,

    Sorry for my late response. After thinking long and hard, I have actually taken ARRA for my health insurance. I have decided not to go for Unemplyment. I read about a specific case somewhere online where an applicant got a RFE on his 485 after applying for unemployement. I am not sure if RFE was because of unemployement, but on that forum a lot of people suspected that applying for umpl could be one of the reasons.
    For me, I was really running out of options, without ARRA, health insurance would have costed me over $1500 so I went for it.


    common cold virus. Is a common cold,
  • Is a common cold,

  • prom2
    11-05 12:32 PM
    Finally I got mail from USCIS on 11/04 saying my AP is approved. But the message says it is approved on 10/17. I didn't know why they took so many days to update the status? Is it normal?


    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On October 17, 2007, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I131 APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.

    Mine was the same, I receive email on 11/04 and notice sent on 10/17.
    Good luck.


    common cold virus. against viruses.
  • against viruses.

  • peer123
    04-17 09:20 AM
    Check the directory of occupational titles and ensure the new and old jobs have the same / very close occupational code. You can find it on the DOL website. Duties is one thing, but the code is also important.

    I did check, job code is 13-1111.00. the two titles used in labor cert are principal management consultant -system analysis - this is primary
    and system analysis - mentioned in related occupation

    the approval job code is 13-1111.00 - the new title i am getting is system analyst.

    also i just have 1 page of approval for ETA750. are there more than one pages in this application and if so I should have all the pages...

    2010 risk of the common cold, common cold virus. common cold. This virus
  • common cold. This virus

  • sky7
    07-26 01:04 PM
    Oh...EB3 I140 Premium filling starts August. Possibly EB2 too!

    ( come my thread doesn't get updated in the main page!)


    common cold virus. common cold virus cell,
  • common cold virus cell,

  • doesntmatter
    05-20 09:47 PM
    lfadgyas - Thanks a lot for replying to my query.

    First I have to apologize I missed out a detail in my question - will update my post to reflect this too. After Nov, 2007 the status of the L1-Extension application has been changed to Denied on April 3, 2002.

    I did have a question about working during L1-Extension, I have been doing research since my last post - please read below:
    20) A nonimmigrant alien within the class of aliens described in paragraphs (b)(2), (b)(5), (b)(8), (b)(9), (b)(10), (b)(11), (b)(12), (b)(13), (b)(14), (b)(16), and (b)(19) of this section whose status has expired but who has filed a timely application for an extension of such stay pursuant to �� 214.2 or 214.6 of this chapter. These aliens are authorized to continue employment with the same employer for a period not to exceed 240 days beginning on the date of the expiration of the authorized period of stay. Such authorization shall be subject to any conditions and limitations noted on the initial authorization. However, if the district director or service center director adjudicates the application prior to the expiration of this 240 day period and denies the application for extension of stay, the employment authorization under this paragraph shall automatically terminate upon notification of the denial decision.

    Will that put my case in a different situation? If I did start counting, shouldn't I start counting after April 3, 2002 to Sept 2, 2002? That is less than 180 isn't it? Or is this not even applicable?

    Thanks a lot for responding once again.

    Do you or anybody have recommendations of Lawyers?

    hair Common cold cure trials a common cold virus. specific common cold virus
  • specific common cold virus

  • bushman06
    08-21 02:48 PM
    Immigration officer gave I94 date till my visa expired.


    common cold virus. Common Cold ( Rhinovirus )
  • Common Cold ( Rhinovirus )

  • snathan
    02-17 08:19 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?

    You did your GC for future employement and never worked for them. Now you want to use AC21. Do you think this as a fraud. You will get into trouble sooner or later.

    hot A common cold virus used in an common cold virus. of the Common Cold Virus
  • of the Common Cold Virus

  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.


    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.


    house common cold virus structure. common cold virus. common cold virus structure.
  • common cold virus structure.

  • punjabi
    07-31 02:56 PM
    If she has been out of USA during her 6 years of H-1B, she can use that period for her H1B extension. It can give her an extra breathing space.

    Also, for 180 days, she can stay in USA but I am not sure if these 180 days is from the date she last time entered in USA or from the day her visa ends.

    I suggest you to consult a good attorney. It is suggested to spend some time and money on attorney and help her stay out of trouble.

    Good luck.

    I have a question, this is about my mom's H1 B visa. Her H1B visa is about to expire in one month.(she had a maximum stay for 6 years). But my
    through employment, but I don't see any for family based greencard process). Any help would be really appreciated.
    Thank You.

    tattoo Is a common cold, common cold virus. from a common cold virus:
  • from a common cold virus:

  • pmpforgc
    02-08 11:08 AM
    Thanks for your responses

    I will check for Singapour Airlines deals.

    Mean while I sent email to German Consulate in Atlanta, their reply was that if you have AP you dont need transit visa.

    Also as I understand AMSTREDAM does not require transit visa? is it true?


    pictures against viruses. common cold virus. common cold virus diagram.
  • common cold virus diagram.

  • starseed
    07-21 05:49 PM
    I did read some other posts re: this, but I'm not too sure how to go about it, what to say to them, etc? Should it be in writing, by phone? Plus the state of CA is so overwhelmed with budget issues, do you think they'd want to devote time to it? :confused:

    dresses of the Common Cold Virus common cold virus. Viruses are found everywhere
  • Viruses are found everywhere

  • andycool
    07-18 11:05 AM
    here is a brief account of my, and my spouse's, arduous but successful journey toward the coveted green cards. i hope this account helps you somehow.

    (note: what you read below is all of what i am willing to share. i have spent a lot of time in typing it. i will not have the time or inclination for any elaborations or explanations!)

    1. landed in the united states on f-1 visa -- september 2000.

    2. arrested on misdemeanor shoplifting charge after prank went awry -- june 2001; judge dropped charge in july 2001 and also sealed and expunged the record.

    3. changed from f-1 to h-1b upon accepting job offer from employer A, via about two months of c.p.t. in september 2003 (never used o.p.t.)

    4. obtained labor certification in may 2004, and approval of i-140 (via eb-2) in march 2005, both via employer A. (priority date was, hence, may 2004).

    5. got married in home country in june 2006; spouse landed in the united states on h-4 in november 2006.

    6. graduated with advanced degree (and high academic honors) in december 2006.

    7. transferred h-1b from employer A to employer B in september 2007; abandoned employer A's i-140 approval.

    8. spouse, who had been on h-4 since november 2006, changed to f-1 in september 2007 to pursue advanced degree; spouse graduated in may 2009.

    9. arrested in april 2008 for driving while visually impaired; convicted and punished by judge with three-month driving probation and fine.

    10. obtained new labor certification in march 2008 and obtained new i-140 approval (again via eb-2) in september 2008; both via employer B.

    11. mailed i-485s for self and spouse in october 2008; did not realize while mailing that the priority date had recently retrogressed (had no attorney assistance); but uscis accepted petitions, cashed checks, and processed the i-485s by sending self and spouse biometric appointments and an r.f.e. (for spouse).

    12. transferred h-1b again, from employer B to employer C, in june 2009, more than 180 days after i-485s had been pending; spouse simultaneously applied for change of status from f-1 to h-4.

    13. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews in october 2009 based on self's i-140 approval obtained through employer B; i-485 petitions denied because priority date had not been current when filed; self and spouse shocked and in near-panic! self began to consider restarting green card process from i-140 stage, this time via eb-1.

    14. h-1b extended in december 2010 for a year, via employer C's petition; at time of extension approval, self's original six years on h-1b had elapsed.

    15. re-filed i-485s in january 2010, this time with attorney's help (mainly to write cover letter).

    16. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews again in june 2010, based on second i-485 petitions (based on self's i-140 approval obtained via employer B, even though at this time self was with employer C with previously denied -- for a technicality -- i-485s); i-485 petitions approved at the interview -- jai siyaram!

    17. self and spouse received approval notices and "card production ordered" emails, all dated 13 days after interview.

    18. received green cards and "welcome to the united states" fliers, both in july 2010, 29 days after i-485 interviews -- jai shri krishna!

    notes in conclusion:

    1. the green card process via employment, from h-1b through i-485, with possible multiple approvals/denials of each, is daunting due to the time and expense involved (including possible cost of attorney)

    2. uscis's emphasis on technicalities can be frustrating; in our experience, approval of a i-485 is ultimately a discretion exercised by a single reviewing officer.

    3. overall, applicant and any spouse/kids (a) must have maintained legal status throughout the h1b through i-485 process, and (b) must never have been convicted of felonious assault or moral turpitude.

    4. in the end, applicant would find that the immigration system works, slow though it is because of congressional quotas and a somewhat slothful or myopic uscis.

    5. i offer my best wishes to all that are reading this, regardless of citizenship. as a proud (and relieved!) new permanent resident of the united states, i say to you, "good luck and an advance welcome!"

    reminder: what you read above is all of what i am willing to share. i spent a lot of time in typing it. i won't have the time or inclination for elaborations or explanations but, most sincerely, i wish you well!

    Dude ,

    Its indeed a long Journey ....




    makeup common cold virus cell, common cold virus. common cold virus structure.
  • common cold virus structure.

  • DareYouFireMe
    03-09 04:18 PM
    Doesn't matter....If he is from India/China, Without immigration refrom he is screwed either way....

    If he is EB2 ROW then go with Nov 2006...

    In any case please tell your friend to join IV and contribute to IV.....

    Not sure what you meant by your statement "screwed either way"
    Also, please let me know what does EB2 ROW means. Thanks!

    girlfriend from a common cold virus: common cold virus. common cold virus structure.
  • common cold virus structure.

  • Pineapple
    08-01 11:05 PM
    It is a mess.. The USCIS site says it will accept old versions of the forms (765 and 131), and they have clearly stated in their FAQs that applicants who were eligible to file under the July bulletin can file 765 and 131 using the previous versions of the forms and at old fees ($ 180 and $ 170). However, the previous versions of the forms are not available at the USCIS website.. I am filling up my forms today, and I had to dig up the old forms on Google. (Not that the new forms are any different in the information to be filled.. I just wanted to make sure the checks and mailing addresses are correct as per the old forms). Anyway, even in the old forms, for I-765, it says, if say you are from PA, send the forms to TX. In the 485 form (previous version), it says if you are EB, mail it to NE. Switch back (OK, now we are confused) back to I-765 and somewhere at the bottom, it says, in effect "Dash it all! If you've already filed I-485, just send the form to the service center to which you sent your I-485!"
    So I'm planning to send it to NE service center tomorrow.. If it is all a big mistake, I'm hoping someone will let me know before tomorrow afternoon..

    hairstyles Common Cold ( Rhinovirus ) common cold virus. girlfriend Is a common cold,
  • girlfriend Is a common cold,

  • snathan
    04-13 08:19 PM

    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.


    If you can do that....I am sure most of the folks can do their child's chargeability as US and get the GC in matter of months... Anyway check with the attorney and update us...

    03-14 09:22 AM
    The thing that has to be remembered is that you have to mention is very clearly how you are availing the priority date and also quote the law.
    File both the I-140 in the front. Put the argument all over the application. And dont forget to quote to law. Otherwise it will be returned back.

    I think its possible but hire a very good lawyer to do it for you. Most of them dont know the law and dont even know how to handle such a case

    There is a difference in tranferring the priority date and requesting to use an earlier application
    First is when the second I-140 is going to be filed
    Second is when you already have two I-140 and is planning to apply the 485

    The first process is common and said to be proven. But the second is not very common.

    But I have come to conclusion that both of them work.

    Yes he can use earlier PD for EB2.
    He can file I485 in EB2 by requesting recapturing priority date from EB3.

    08-01 11:52 AM
    YouTube - Piya Tu Ab To Aaja (

    here is another...

    YouTube - hum tumhe chahte hai aise (Film - Qurbani) (

    aap jaisa koi meri zindagi mein aaye

    No comments:

    Post a Comment